Certificate of Proficiency Recipients

Thanks to Lt Col Mark Hess, the director of the TeamCAP (broken link) history site, we now have a much expanded record of Cadet Certificate of Proficiency recipients.  While no master list exists, Lt Col Hess believes over 36,000 cadets earned the award from 1949 through 1963.  We have identified only 1200 recipients so far.

If you earned a Certificate of Proficiency, or if you know someone who did, please help us expand this list. Submit names and dates via our contact form.

Wing Last Name First Name Middle Initial City (if known)/State Unit Date
AK Allen Pat - Anchorage, AK Elmendorf AFB Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
AK Autor Carol - Anchorage, AK Elmendorf AFB Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
AK Bergmann Ken - Anchorage, AK Elmendorf AFB Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
AK Bixby Myrna - Anchorage, AK Elmendorf AFB Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
AK Corcoran Kathy - Anchorage, AK Elmendorf AFB Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
AK Allen Pat - Anchorage, AK Elmendorf AFB Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
AK Autor Carol - Anchorage, AK Elmendorf AFB Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
AK Bergmann Ken - Anchorage, AK Elmendorf AFB Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
AK Bixby Myrna - Anchorage, AK Elmendorf AFB Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
AK Corcoran Kathy - Anchorage, AK Elmendorf AFB Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
AK Allen Pat - Anchorage, AK Elmendorf AFB Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
AK Autor Carol - Anchorage, AK Elmendorf AFB Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
AK Bergmann Ken - Anchorage, AK Elmendorf AFB Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
AK Bixby Myrna - Anchorage, AK Elmendorf AFB Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
AK Corcoran Kathy - Anchorage, AK Elmendorf AFB Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
AK Allen Pat - Anchorage, AK Elmendorf AFB Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
AK Autor Carol - Anchorage, AK Elmendorf AFB Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
AK Bergmann Ken - Anchorage, AK Elmendorf AFB Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
AK Bixby Myrna - Anchorage, AK Elmendorf AFB Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
AK Corcoran Kathy - Anchorage, AK Elmendorf AFB Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
AK Allen Pat - Anchorage, AK Elmendorf AFB Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
AK Autor Carol - Anchorage, AK Elmendorf AFB Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
AK Bergmann Ken - Anchorage, AK Elmendorf AFB Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
AK Bixby Myrna - Anchorage, AK Elmendorf AFB Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
AK Corcoran Kathy - Anchorage, AK Elmendorf AFB Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
AK Allen Pat - Anchorage, AK Elmendorf AFB Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
AK Autor Carol - Anchorage, AK Elmendorf AFB Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
AK Bergmann Ken - Anchorage, AK Elmendorf AFB Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
AK Bixby Myrna - Anchorage, AK Elmendorf AFB Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
AK Sandstrom Dorothy - Kenai, AK Kenai Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
AK Savage Sehoy - Anchorage, AK Elmendorf AFB Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
AK Schenk John - Anchorage, AK Elmendorf AFB Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
AK Seitz Robert - Homer, AK Homer Cadet Squadron Mar-57
AK Sibson Myrtle - Homer, AK Homer Cadet Squadron Mar-57
AK Slater Jane - Anchorage, AK Elmendorf AFB Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
AK Storzbach Sharon - Anchorage, AK Elmendorf AFB Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
AK Topolski Francis - Anchorage, AK Elmendorf AFB Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
AK Topolski Mary A Anchorage, AK Elmendorf AFB Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
AK Waddell Bill - Homer, AK Homer Cadet Squadron 1957
AK Waddell Enid - Homer, AK Homer Cadet Squadron 1957
AK Williams Pauline - Homer, AK Homer Cadet Squadron 1957
AK Yim Dianne - Anchorage, AK Elmendorf AFB Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
AL Bolt Jerry D.S. AL Late 1950s
AL Bates Ralph - Anniston, AL Anniston Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
AL Bolt Jerry D.S. AL --- 1950s
AL Buffler Joseph F Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals Composite Squadron Aug-62
AL Clarke Charles K AL --- Early 1960s
AL Croft Charles M AL --- Early 1960s
AL Dean Charles L AL --- Early 1960s
AL Ford Michael E Anniston, AL Anniston Composite Squadron Early 1960s
AL Glass William R AL --- Mid 1950s
AL Hicks Roger J Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals Composite Squadron Aug-62
AL Lowe John C Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals Composite Squadron Aug-62
AL Norwood James A Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals Composite Squadron Aug-62
AL Olive John W Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals Composite Squadron Aug-62
AL Patterson, Jr Walter L AL --- Early 1960s
AL Piedot Vicki L Anniston, AL Anniston Composite Squadron Early 1960s
AL Russell Tom A Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals Composite Squadron Aug-62
AL Smith Jackson E Talladega, AL Talladega Composite Squadron Early 1960s
AL Stuart James D AL --- Mid 1950s
AL Warren Richard L Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals Composite Squadron Aug-62
AL Wilburn Robert E Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals Composite Squadron Aug-62
AL Wilkes Grant R Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals Composite Squadron Aug-62
AL Williams Jim P Anniston, AL Anniston Composite Squadron Early 1960s
AL Wolfe Randall H AL --- Early 1960s
AR Morse Rose W Little Rock, AR Little Rock Composite Squadron Early 1950s
AZ Audis Robert - Prescott, AZ Prescott Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
AZ Celaya Barbara - Yuma, AZ Yuma Cadet Squadron 1959
AZ Clark Janet - Scottsdale, AZ Sky Harbor Composite Squadron Early 1960s
AZ DeRoo Norma - Prescott, AZ Prescott Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
AZ Dice Joseph - Prescott, AZ Prescott Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
AZ Fszol Catherine - Yuma, AZ Yuma Cadet Squadron 1959
AZ Genung George - Prescott, AZ Prescott Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
AZ Meador Travis L Yuma, AZ Yuma Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
AZ Molner Patricia - Prescott, AZ Prescott Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
AZ Molner Peggy - Prescott, AZ Prescott Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
AZ O'Neal Sandra - Prescott, AZ Prescott Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
AZ Pittman Genette - Yuma, AZ Yuma Cadet Squadron 1959
AZ Skaggs Sandra - Prescott, AZ Prescott Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
AZ Trumback Frances - Prescott, AZ Prescott Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
AZ Van Every Charles - Yuma, AZ Yuma Cadet Squadron 1959
AZ Wilson Dean W Tucson, AZ Tucson Cadet Squadron Oct-53
AZ Wood Donald - Phoenix, AZ Phoenix Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
CA Aaron James - China Lake, CA --- Before 1962
CA Abernathy Jim - Pomona, CA Pomona Composite Squadron 3-May-52
CA Azpeitia Elmer - Long Beach, CA Long Beach Composite Squadron Early 1950s
CA Baker Ralph - Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
CA Beanm James - Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach Composite Squadron 3-May-52
CA Bennett, II Edwin R El Monte, CA El Monte Composite Squadron 21 31-Oct-63
CA Boyles Loren - Monrovia, CA Foothills Cadet Squadron Aug-67
CA Briggs Carroll - Oakland, CA Oakland Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
CA Cadenasso Richard - Concord, CA Mt Diablo Composite Squadron Nov-56
CA Calloway Charles - Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach Composite Squadron 3-May-52
CA Carmichael Jackie H Vallejo, CA Vallejo Composite Squadron Early 1950s
CA Choppin Michael - CA --- Before 1956
CA Clark William H Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
CA Cornelius William - CA --- Before 1956
CA Crane Robert - CA --- Before 1956
CA Crouse Raymond - Tulare, CA Tulare Composite Squadron Early 1950s
CA Curd, Jr James L Sacramento, CA Mather AFB Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
CA Curtis Ted - Lafayette, CA Mt Diablo Composite Squadron Nov-56
CA Davis Stanley - CA --- Before 1956
CA Day Gary E Ridgecrest, CA Inyokern Composite Squadron Late 1950s
CA Doghani Harold - Concord, CA Mt Diablo Composite Squadron Nov-56
CA Farrell Herbert K CA --- Aug-56
CA Ferguson Don - Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield Cadet Squadron Early 1960s
CA Fisher Dee - Northridge, CA Van Nuys Composite Squadron Early 1950s
CA Foote A J CA --- Aug-56
CA Frampton Gail - CA --- Before 1956
CA Frampton Richard K San Gabriel, CA San Gabriel Valley Composite Squadron Early 1950s
CA Fredericks Clyde - Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach Composite Squadron 3-May-52
CA Galloway Sam - Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach Composite Squadron 3-May-52
CA Garrity Richard A Palo Alto, CA Palo Alto Composite Squadron 28-Sep-54
CA Gatchell Rosemary - China Lake, CA China Lake Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
CA Gentile Frank - Bellflower, CA Bellflower Composite Squadron 3-May-52
CA Gerberick George S San Gabriel, CA San Gabriel Valley Composite Squadron Early 1950s
CA Good Weldon J Eureka, CA Eureka Composite Squadron Aug-59
CA Hale David - Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
CA Hanson Don - Richmond, CA Mt Diablo Composite Squadron Nov-56
CA Haupt Carol J CA --- Aug-56
CA Heubach Judy - North Hollywood, CA North Hollywood  Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
CA Holland Douglas - CA --- Before 1956
CA Holley Carroll - Richmond, CA Mt Diablo Composite Squadron Nov-56
CA Holman Reta - Pomona, CA Pomona Composite Squadron 3-May-52
CA Howell, Jr. James M San Mateo, CA Cecil R. Smith Composite Squadron 15-Oct-59
CA Hoxworth Martin I CA --- Aug-56
CA Husbands James - Pleasant Hill, CA Mt Diablo Composite Squadron Nov-56
CA Jackson Edmund - China Lake, CA China Lake Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
CA Johnson Richard J Concord, CA Concord Composite Squadron Early 1950s
CA Johnson Walter - Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach Composite Squadron 3-May-52
CA Kamm Barbara - Reseda, CA Van Nuys Composite Squadron Early 1950s
CA Kamm Marilyn - Reseda, CA Van Nuys Composite Squadron Early 1950s
CA Keenan Robert E Spring Valley, CA Spring Valley Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
CA King Norman - Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach Composite Squadron 3-May-52
CA Knudson Thomas E Pasadena, CA Pasadena Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
CA Koskinen Janet - Concord, CA Mt Diablo Composite Squadron Late 1950s
CA Kramer John H Port Chicago, CA Concord Composite Squadron Early 1950s
CA Laszloffy Linda L Van Nuys, CA Van Nuys Composite Squadron Aug-56
CA Lee Donald - Eureka, CA Eureka Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
CA Lelli Gary - Richmond, CA Mt Diablo Composite Squadron Nov-56
CA Lindberg Carl A. CA McClellan AFB Squadron 29-Apr-60
CA Lindstrom Gary - Concord, CA Mt Diablo Composite Squadron Nov-56
CA Mackey Miles D Castro Valley, CA East Shore Composite Squadron May-55
CA Maher John L CA --- Aug-56
CA Martineau Julie - CA --- Before 1956
CA Mason Gary - Concord, CA Mt Diablo Composite Squadron Late 1950s
CA McCoy Timothy CA Cecil R. Smith Composite Squadron 74 1959
CA McGinnis Charles R CA --- Aug-56
CA McGrath Raymond - El Monte, CA Elmonte Composite Squadron 3-May-52
CA McKinley W M CA --- Before 1956
CA Michel Verlyn - San Mateo, CA San Mateo County Squadron 74 Jul-55
CA Miller Larry - Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield Cadet Squadron Early 1960s
CA Moore Linda - Concord, CA Mt Diablo Composite Squadron Late 1950s
CA Moss James - CA --- Aug-56
CA Moyer Janet - Van Nuys, CA Van Nuys Composite Squadron Late 1950s
CA Moyer Jeannine - Northridge, CA Blue Angel Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
CA Mulanix Sheril - Antioch, CA Delta Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
CA Murrow Mel - Pomona, CA Pomona Composite Squadron 3-May-52
CA Narry Doyle - CA --- Aug-56
CA Nelson David - Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach Composite Squadron 3-May-52
CA Norris Charles R CA --- Aug-56
CA Patterson Gerald - Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach Composite Squadron 3-May-52
CA Peterson Ray - Richmond, CA Mt Diablo Composite Squadron Nov-56
CA Pitts Mary - San Diego, CA San Diego Cadet Squadron 1948-51
CA Preuss Bob - Bellflower, CA Bellflower Composite Squadron 3-May-52
CA Reed David - San Diego, CA San Diego Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
CA Reed Kathryn - San Francisco, CA San Francisco Composite Squadron Early 1950s
CA Reed Louise - Bellflower, CA Bellflower Composite Squadron 3-May-52
CA Rogers James E Sebastopol, CA Santa Rosa Composite Squadron Early 1950s
CA Rogers Lori - China Lake, CA China Lake Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
CA Ross Warren T Altadena, CA Pasadena Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
CA Russell Keith - Bellflower, CA Bellflower Composite Squadron 3-May-52
CA Sands Keith - Duarte, CA Foothills Cadet Squadron Aug-67
CA Sexton Richard R Downey, CA Downey Composite Squadron Early 1950s
CA St Germain John - Bellflower, CA Bellflower Composite Squadron 3-May-52
CA Stankovich Robert J CA --- Aug-56
CA Stricklin Richard - Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach Composite Squadron 3-May-52
CA Sujita Masami - Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach Composite Squadron 3-May-52
CA Thompson Hugh - Pomona, CA Pomona Composite Squadron 3-May-52
CA Vanosdoll Richard - Pomona, CA Pomona Composite Squadron 3-May-52
CA Watts Paul - Long Beach, CA Long Beach Composite Squadron Early 1950s
CA Westervelt Winifred - Pomona, CA Pomona Composite Squadron 3-May-52
CA Whipple Jackie - Arcata, CA Arcata Composite Squadron Early 1950s
CA White Bill - Long Beach, CA Long Beach Composite Squadron Early 1950s
CA Wilhelm Lyn - Van Nuys, CA Van Nuys Composite Squadron Early 1950s
CA Walker Dennis P. San Fernando, CA San Fernando Cadet Squadron 35 10-Jan-57
CO Addy Robert - Meriden, CT Meriden Cadet Squadron 14-Jan-66
CO Baker Patricia - Meriden, CT Meriden Cadet Squadron 14-Jan-66
CO Boltz Bill - Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction Composite Squadron 1952
CO Capasso Ralph - Windsor Locks, CT Windsor Locks Cadet Squadron Early 1960s
CO Cianciolo Philip - Meriden, CT Meriden Cadet Squadron 14-Jan-66
CO Closak Michael - Meriden, CT Meriden Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
CO Harris Jerry - Greeley, CO Greeley Cadet Squadron Jun-58
CO Hoffman Donald J CO Proviso (?) Composite Squadron 1958 or 1959
CO Ives Jeffrey - Meriden, CT Meriden Cadet Squadron 14-Jan-66
CO Johanson Norman - Waterford, CT New London Composite Squadron Early 1950s
CO Kish Daniel - CO
CO Lewis John - Windsor Locks, CT Windsor Locks Cadet Squadron Early 1960s
CO L'Heureux Cynthia - Meriden, CT Meriden Cadet Squadron 14-Jan-66
CO Ostling Axel - CT --- 29-Nov-56
CO Payne Catherine L CO --- 1958
CO Payne Charlotte E CO --- 1958
CO Payne Charlotte CO 1958
CO Payne Catharine CO 1958
CO Ramstetter Joe - Greeley, CO Greeley Cadet Squadron Jun-58
CO Raymond Bretta - Manchester, CT Manchester Cadet Squadron 31-Jan-61
CO Rowe Bonnie - Windsor Locks, CT Windsor Locks Cadet Squadron Early 1960s
CO Schupack Mark - Meriden, CT Meriden Cadet Squadron 14-Jan-66
CO Sowl Raybert - Greeley, CO Greeley Cadet Squadron Jun-58
CO Stark Fred - Meriden, CT Meriden Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
CO Stratton Jonathan - Meriden, CT Meriden Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
CO Thibodeau Gail - Thompsonville, CT Enfield Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
CO Van Pelt Frank - Greeley, CO Greeley Cadet Squadron Jun-58
CO Vella Raymond - Windsor Locks, CT Windsor Locks Cadet Squadron Early 1960s
CO Walden Jim - Pueblo, CO Pueblo Cadet Squadron 1953 or 1954
DE Hotchkiss, Sr. Robert A New Castle, DE New Castle Cadet Squadron 1957
FL Andrews Duane P FL --- Late 1950s
FL Arich Robert - FL --- Late 1950s
FL Babcock Oscar H Sarasota, FL Sarasota Composite Squadron Late 1940s
FL Badali Anthony W Miami, FL University Cadet Squadron 1/28/1966
FL Baird Robert D FL --- Late 1950s
FL Banim James J FL --- Late 1950s
FL Beehler Cecil C Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park Cadet Squadron Late 1940s
FL Blume John E Oakland Park, FL --- 1963
FL Bond Jacques L FL --- Late 1950s
FL Borrell David A FL --- 10/15/1958
FL Bozone George - Stuart, FL Stuart Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
FL Breeze William (Bill) R Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park Cadet Squadron Jun-48
FL Bucklew Harrison T FL --- Early 1960s
FL Budlong Eileen - Port Charlotte, FL Charlotte County Squadron Mar-64
FL Buholtz Benjamin (Ben) - FL Central Miami Cadet Squadron 1960s
FL Buholtz Tony L FL Central Miami Cadet Squadron 1960s
FL Buholtz William (Bill) - FL Central Miami Cadet Squadron 1960s
FL Bullington J A FL --- Late 1950s
FL Bulman Melvin J FL --- Late 1950s
FL Cameron John W Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park Cadet Squadron Late 1940s
FL Cameron Robert S Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park Cadet Squadron Late 1940s
FL Coleman James E. Miami Springs, FL Miami Springs Cadet Squadron 1-Nov-60
FL Cornwell J L Venice, FL Venice Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
FL Cosgrove Brian - FL --- Late 1950s
FL Dameron Diane - FL --- Late 1950s
FL DePerna Sammy - Jacksonville, FL --- Late 1950s
FL Draper James A Fort Pierce, FL Fort Pierce Composite Squadron Before 1959
FL Duggar Benjamin C Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park Cadet Squadron Late 1940s
FL Duncan Lloyd - FL --- Late 1950s
FL Durrell William J Miami, FL Miami Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
FL Eads, Jr Harvey C FL --- Early 1960s
FL Ewald A C Coral Gables, FL Coral Gables Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
FL Felder Janice R FL --- Late 1950s
FL Feldman Allen - Miami, FL Miami Cadet Squadron No. 2 Mid 1950s
FL Felter Mary - FL --- Late 1950s
FL Figueroa Rita - Miami, FL Miami All-Girl Squadron Early 1960s
FL Frazier II Charles D FL --- Early 1960s
FL Frye Jerry L FL --- Late 1950s
FL Frye Kevin - FL --- Late 1950s
FL Garey Bruce A FL --- Late 1950s
FL Gelbman Howard - Miami Springs, FL Miami Springs Cadet Squadron 1-Nov-60
FL Greenmore Nancy F FL --- Late 1950s
FL Haffey Mark - FL --- 1960s
FL Hathaway Allen D FL --- Late 1950s
FL Hudgins Cherry - Stuart, FL Stuart Cadet Squadron Before 1958
FL James Frieda - FL --- Late 1950s
FL Johnson George F FL --- Late 1950s
FL Kabat Jack J FL --- Late 1950s
FL Keetley Thomas N FL --- Early 1960s
FL Keezell, Jr Nathaniel - Sarasota, FL Sarasota Composite Squadron Early 1950s
FL Klubens Shirley - Palm City, FL Fort Pierce Composite Squadron Late 1950s
FL Kohler Mary - FL --- Dec-54
FL Leffingwell, Jr Jack - Sarasota, FL Sarasota Composite Squadron Early 1950s
FL Lewis Ernest L FL --- Aug-57
FL MacKay Andrew - Venice, FL Venice Composite Squadron Early 1960s
FL Mayo William R FL --- Late 1950s
FL McLaughlin John - FL --- Aug-57
FL McNeal Jack - Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach Cadet Squadron Jan-64
FL Mendoza Ronald P FL --- Late 1950s
FL Mitchell Richard R FL --- Aug-56
FL Oliphant James FL --- 1957
FL Olsen Eric D Central Miami, FL Central Miami Cadet Squadron 1963
FL Padgett Donald H Sarasota, FL Sarasota Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
FL Palmer Craig T FL --- Late 1950s
FL Parkman Richard J FL --- Late 1950s
FL Place Butch - Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
FL Pleasants Walter - FL --- Aug-57
FL Roadman Carol - Port Charlotte, FL Charlotte County Squadron Mar-64
FL Roadman Charles - Port Charlotte, FL Charlotte County Squadron Mar-64
FL Roadman Thomas - Port Charlotte, FL Charlotte County Squadron Mar-64
FL Rollinson John L FL --- Late 1950s
FL Romani Robert V FL --- Early 1960s
FL Royal Patricia J Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park Cadet Squadron Late 1940s
FL Russo John E FL --- Late 1950s
FL Rutledge Ann - Miami, FL Miami Cadet Squadron Before 1953
FL Samples Kathy - FL --- Late 1950s
FL Senderling Stephen A FL --- Late 1950s
FL Sepe Alan M FL --- Early 1960s
FL Shikany Joseph - Miami, FL Miami Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
FL Smith Conrad E Fort Pierce, FL Fort Pierce Squadron Mid 1950s
FL Snyder David T FL --- Late 1950s
FL Spencer Jay T FL --- Late 1950s
FL Stephens Clarence H FL --- Late 1950s
FL Stephenson Clarence H. FL 21915 Late 50's - Early 60's
FL Swearingen Fred - FL --- Late 1950s
FL Swearingen Fred FL 21915 Late 50's - Early 60's
FL Thiebodeau Linda M FL --- Late 1950s
FL Thomas Roger N Jacksonville, FL Arlington Cadet Squadron 23-Jan-64
FL Thomas Terry - Miami Springs, FL Miami Springs Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
FL Turner Paul D Miami, FL Miami Cadet Squadron Early 1960s
FL Willard Edgar E FL --- Late 1950s
FL Woods Thomas M Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach Cadet Squadron Jan-64
GA Berry William M Augusta, GA Augusta Composite Squadron Late 1940s
GA Blocker Hugh G Savannah, GA Savannah Composite Squadron Late 1940s
GA Carlisle Thomas - Columbus, GA Columbus Composite Squadron Apr-57
GA Carlton James E GA --- Mid 1950s
GA Chastain Len B Marietta, GA Marietta Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
GA Dunham Ralph - Marietta, GA Marietta Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
GA Grist Tommy - Marietta, GA Marietta Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
GA Harris, Jr Roy V Augusta, GA Augusta Composite Squadron Early 1950s
GA Hassett Glenn - Columbus, GA Columbus Composite Squadron Apr-57
GA Holiday R A Augusta, GA Augusta Composite Squadron Early 1950s
GA Huey Billy - Columbus, GA Columbus Composite Squadron Apr-57
GA Keeney Edwin A GA --- Jun-62
GA Kerley Sidney T Austell, GA Lockheed Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
GA McBride Ralph C Smyrna, GA Marietta Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
GA Metts Wayne - Marietta, GA Marietta Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
GA Murray Edward M Savannah, GA Savannah Composite Squadron Early 1960s
GA Nipper Keith E Marietta, GA Marietta Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
GA Pierce Jack C Smyrna, GA Marietta Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
GA Plunkett Milton - Augusta, GA Augusta Composite Squadron Early 1950s
GA Powers John - Columbus, GA Columbus Composite Squadron Apr-57
GA Regopolos Arthur - Augusta, GA Augusta Composite Squadron Early 1950s
GA Revie Dudley - Columbus, GA Columbus Composite Squadron Apr-57
GA Swaney George W Augusta, GA Augusta Composite Squadron Early 1950s
GA Weathington Sherry - Austell, GA Lockheed Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
HI Eguchi Cheryle L HI --- Early 1960s
HI Kilani David P Oahu, HI --- Mid 1950s
IA Adams Robert G Burlington, IA Burlington Cadet Squadron May-56
IA Anderson Robert L Burlington, IA Burlington Cadet Squadron May-56
IA Baker Jake - Burlington, IA Burlington Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
IA Bauer Gary - Burlington, IA Burlington Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
IA Beian Robert E Burlington, IA Burlington Cadet Squadron May-56
IA Boss Eugene - Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
IA Brown Marvin L Burlington, IA Burlington Cadet Squadron May-56
IA Dickens Jim - Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
IA Farrell, Jr Edwin F Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
IA Keeley Margaret - Burlington, IA Burlington Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
IA Korilla Ruth - Burlington, IA Burlington Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
IA Patton Jane - Burlington, IA Burlington Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
IA Pogue Richard - Red Oak, IA Red Oak Composite Squadron Early 1950s
IA Rumph Joan - Waterloo, IA Waterloo Composite Squadron Early 1950s
IA Schuneman Steve - Burlington, IA Burlington Cadet Squadron May-56
IA Smith Darwin J Burlington, IA Burlington Cadet Squadron May-56
IA Smith Ken - Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
IA Twyman Jarry E Burlington, IA Burlington Cadet Squadron May-56
IA Weede Nick - Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
ID Brown Billie L Caldwell, ID Caldwell Composite Squadron Late 1950s
ID Garner Bruce J Rexburg, ID Rexburg Composite Squadron Late 1950s
ID Hammond Don L Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
ID Hanks Doyle - Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
ID Hanks Lynn - Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
ID Jacobsen Dick - Rexburg, ID Rexburg Composite Squadron Late 1950s
ID Sherman David - Pocatello, ID Pocatello Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
IL Bangs Larry - Chicago, IL --- Early 1950s
IL Barger Robert N Peoria, IL Peoria Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
IL Bastle Harold - Chicago Heights, IL Chicago Heights Composite Squadron Early 1950s
IL Black Nolan E Rockford, IL Rockford Composite Squadron 1960
IL Dicker Herbert - Chicago, IL --- Early 1950s
IL Halperin Dave - IL --- May-62
IL Krueger Dave - Chicago Heights, IL Chicago Heights Composite Squadron Early 1950s
IL Lambert Charles - Blue Island, IL Blue Island Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
IL Mascitti John - Chicago Heights, IL Chicago Heights Composite Squadron Early 1950s
IL Read Marvin - Chicago, IL --- Early 1950s
IL Slice Patricia - Chicago, IL O'Hare Composite Squadron 1962
IL St Harvey Halsted - Blue Island, IL Blue Island Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
IL Staugaitis Leilani - Blue Island, IL Blue Island Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
IL Swope Richard - Carbondale, IL Marion Cadet Squadron Nov-60
IL Tear Harry - Evanston, IL Evanston Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
IL Watson Richard H Elmhurst, IL York Cadet Flight Late 1950s
IN Anderson Wendell - IN --- 26-Jun-56
IN Broviak Ronald - IN --- 26-Jun-56
IN Brown C - IN --- 26-Jun-56
IN Bryes Patricia - IN --- 26-Jun-56
IN Burrell Kenneth - IN --- 26-Jun-56
IN Cashman Michael - IN --- 26-Jun-56
IN Ceber Robert - IN --- 26-Jun-56
IN Cobar Robert - IN --- 26-Jun-56
IN Concannon Michael - IN --- 26-Jun-56
IN Drost Daniel - IN --- 26-Jun-56
IN Dudly Richard - IN --- 26-Jun-56
IN Duesel Gary - IN --- 24-Jun-57
IN Ehrman David G IN --- 1962
IN Feingold Robert - IN --- 26-Jun-56
IN Frush Barbara - IN --- 26-Jun-56
IN Gray John - Anderson, IN Anderson Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
IN Hamm Harold - IN --- 26-Jun-56
IN Hauck R L IN --- Late 1940s
IN Henschen Ralph - IN --- 26-Jun-56
IN Henson Richard - IN --- 26-Jun-56
IN Hinderliter Gary - IN --- 26-Jun-56
IN Hoyer Donald - IN --- 26-Jun-56
IN Hultin Carl E IN --- 24-Jun-57
IN Imbody Donald - IN --- 26-Jun-56
IN Jackson Ed - IN --- 26-Jun-56
IN Keeny Dave - IN --- 26-Jun-56
IN Lawhead Gilbert - IN --- 26-Jun-56
IN Linderachmidt Carol - IN --- 26-Jun-56
IN Loetserich Alan - IN --- 26-Jun-56
IN Miller, Jr Robert C Anderson, IN Anderson Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
IN Miracle Gary W Anderson, IN Anderson Cadet Squadron Oct-64
IN Neale Robert - IN --- 26-Jun-56
IN Parrish Mary - IN --- 26-Jun-56
IN Phillips Gerald - IN --- 26-Jun-56
IN Robey Roland - IN --- 26-Jun-56
IN Ross William - IN --- 26-Jun-56
IN Schwarts Patsy - IN --- 26-Jun-56
IN Setters Norman - IN --- 26-Jun-56
IN Sheehan Dennis - IN --- 26-Jun-56
IN Stodola Pat - IN --- 26-Jun-56
IN Swalek Robert - IN --- 26-Jun-56
IN Voorhees Lynn - Lake Manitou, IN Rochester Composite Squadron Late 1950s
IN Wiest Tom - Winona Lake, IN Warsaw Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
KS Ranch Barbara - Wichita, KS Wichita Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
LA Aleshire James D Sulphur, LA Sulphur Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
LA Allison William - Pineville, LA Pineville Composite Squadron Before 1952
LA Barbier Michael - Baton Rouge, LA Baton Rouge Cadet Squadron 1-Dec-61
LA Berry John C Alexandria, LA Alexandria Composite Squadron Late 1950s
LA Betts Walter T Shreveport, LA Shreveport Composite Squadron Early 1950s
LA Boesch, Jr George E New Orleans, LA New Orleans Composite Squadron 1952-54
LA Boylston Robert - New Orleans, LA New Orleans Cadet Squadron Oct-56
LA Brewer Phyliss - Baton Rouge, LA Baton Rouge Cadet Squadron Jun-56
LA Casey Thomas A New Orleans, LA New Orleans Composite Squadron 1948 or 1949
LA Charitat Jean G New Orleans, LA New Orleans Composite Squadron Before 1954
LA Chasson Don - Baton Rouge, LA Baton Rouge Cadet Squadron 29-Jul-55
LA Ducole Francis - Baton Rouge, LA Baton Rouge Cadet Squadron 29-Jul-55
LA Eisworth John G Baton Rouge, LA Baton Rouge Composite Squadron Early 1960s
LA Falgoust Mike L Baton Rouge, LA Baton Rouge Cadet Squadron Jun-56
LA Fletcher Harold - Baton Rouge, LA Baton Rouge Cadet Squadron 1949-50
LA Gonzalez Bonnie - New Orleans, LA Moisant Cadet Squadron Early 1960s
LA Guidry, Jr Leon - New Orleans, LA New Orleans Composite Squadron Before 1952
LA Harris Mark - New Orleans, LA New Orleans Cadet Squadron Oct-56
LA Harris Robert - Baton Rouge, LA Baton Rouge Cadet Squadron 1-Dec-61
LA Hartz Jeannie - New Orleans, LA New Orleans Composite Squadron Before 1961
LA Hickey, Jr John - Baton Rouge, LA Baton Rouge Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
LA Hornsby Kenneth - Baton Rouge, LA Baton Rouge Cadet Squadron Jun-56
LA Irion John - New Orleans, LA New Orleans Composite Squadron Jun-56
LA Kilroy Tom - Baton Rouge, LA Baton Rouge Cadet Squadron 29-Jul-55
LA Kirn Larry - New Orleans, LA New Orleans Cadet Squadron Oct-56
LA Marsh Patricia - New Orleans, LA New Orleans Composite Squadron Jun-56
LA Mascaro Peggy - Baton Rouge, LA Baton Rouge Cadet Squadron Before 1955
LA Mascaro Wendy - Baton Rouge, LA Baton Rouge Cadet Squadron Before 1955
LA Mehrlich Thomas H Leesville, LA Leesville Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
LA Meliet Wallis - Baton Rouge, LA Baton Rouge Cadet Squadron Before 1955
LA Miester Alvin - New Orleans, LA New Orleans Composite Squadron Jun-56
LA Moore Donald - New Orleans, LA New Orleans Composite Squadron Jun-56
LA Noland Ronnie G Baton Rouge, LA Baton Rouge Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
LA Norton Calvin - New Orleans, LA New Orleans Composite Squadron Jun-56
LA O'Sullivan Frederick - New Orleans, LA New Orleans Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
LA Patania Rosanne - New Orleans, LA New Orleans Composite Squadron Jun-56
LA Pellar Gerald - Baton Rouge, LA Baton Rouge Cadet Squadron 1-Dec-61
LA Poupart George - New Orleans, LA New Orleans Composite Squadron Jun-56
LA Radelat Robert J New Orleans, LA New Orleans Composite Squadron Early 1950s
LA Reeves Jim - Baton Rouge, LA Baton Rouge Cadet Squadron Jun-56
LA Salmon Sue - New Orleans, LA New Orleans Composite Squadron Jun-56
LA Sharp John - Baton Rouge, LA Baton Rouge Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
LA Shearer Edward - New Orleans, LA New Orleans Cadet Squadron Oct-56
LA Sicard Don - Baton Rouge, LA Baton Rouge Cadet Squadron 29-Jul-55
LA Smetherman Daniel (Dan) - New Orleans, LA New Orleans Cadet Squadron Oct-56
LA Smith Darryl - Baton Rouge, LA Baton Rouge Cadet Squadron 1-Dec-61
LA Smith George - New Orleans, LA New Orleans Cadet Squadron Oct-56
LA St Pe Oliver - New Orleans, LA Moisant Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
LA Stevens Diane - New Orleans, LA New Orleans Composite Squadron Jun-56
LA Stuckey Savery G Ruston, LA Ruston Cadet Squadron Late 1940s
LA Tarver, Jr William H New Orleans, LA New Orleans Composite Squadron Early 1950s
LA Thompson Joseph - New Orleans, LA New Orleans Cadet Squadron Oct-56
LA Ulmer John New Orleans, LA New Orleans Cadet Squadron 1955
LA Wall Floyd - New Orleans, LA New Orleans Composite Squadron Jun-56
LA Wallace Tommy - Baton Rouge, LA Baton Rouge Cadet Squadron 1949-51
LA Walton Charles D Baton Rouge, LA Baton Rouge Cadet Squadron 1-Dec-61
LA Warner James R Covington, LA Covington Composite Squadron Early 1950s
LA Wiedeman Anthony R Baton Rouge, LA Baton Rouge Cadet Squadron 1-Dec-61
MA Abdow Ronald - Ludlow, MA Ludlow Cadet Squadron Jan-64
MA Bailey Susan - Worcester, MA Worcester Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
MA Barzynski Stephen - West Springfield, MA West Springfield Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
MA Bergeron Edmond J Springfield, MA Springfield Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
MA Blanchard Vincent - Springfield, MA Springfield Cadet Squadron 1962
MA Burati Robert M Springfield, MA Springfield Cadet Squadron Jan-63
MA Campbell William - Turner Falls, MA Turner Falls Squadron Early 1950s
MA Canzano Richard J Worcester, MA Worcester Composite Squadron Late 1950s
MA Cartier Roger N Holyoke, MA Holyoke Composite Squadron Late 1950s
MA Casey Edward - Springfield, MA Springfield Cadet Squadron 1963
MA Chaffee Dennis - Orange, MA Turner Falls Squadron Apr-56
MA Chappell Louis P Springfield, MA Springfield Cadet Squadron Nov-64
MA Coady John - Northampton, MA Northampton Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
MA Cohen Jordan - Turner Falls, MA Turner Falls Squadron Early 1960s
MA Cook Harry E Orange, MA Athol-Orange Squadron 28-Sep-60
MA Cote Kenneth - Northampton, MA Northampton Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
MA Davis Marie G Springfield, MA Springfield Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
MA Donahue John - Springfield, MA Springfield Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
MA Donoghue John E Westfield, MA Westfield Cadet Squadron 1949-50
MA Doton Leonard J Turner Falls, MA Turner Falls Squadron May-58
MA Dugas Donald E Holyoke, MA Holyoke Composite Squadron 1955
MA Duprat Daniel L Williamstown, MA Williamstown Composite Squadron Oct-64
MA Dziadzio Robert - Westover, MA Westover Squadron 1961
MA Faulkner Francis D Springfield, MA Springfield Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
MA Fissette Michael F Turner Falls, MA Turner Falls Squadron Nov-61
MA Fletcher, Jr Lewis E Fitchburg, MA Fitchburg Composite Squadron Dec-53
MA Formhals Bruce - North Adams, MA North Adams Cadet Squadron Nov-59
MA Gorman Alfred P Somerville, MA Somerville Composite Squadron Late 1950s
MA Greene John - Gill, MA Turner Falls Squadron Early 1960s
MA Grenier Edward - Holyoke, MA Holyoke Composite Squadron Late 1950s
MA Haskins Eleanor G Turner Falls, MA Turner Falls Squadron Late 1950s
MA Hewins Janet - Westfield, MA Westfield Cadet Squadron 1960
MA Iantosca Richard A Boston, MA Boston Composite Squadron Late 1950s
MA Jack Charles W Ludlow, MA Ludlow Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
MA Jacques Rene P Springfield, MA Springfield Cadet Squadron Nov-64
MA Jourdian Donald - Northampton, MA Northampton Cadet Squadron Oct-64
MA Kaddy Ronald - Ayer, MA Ayer Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
MA Kielie Joseph - Turner Falls, MA Turner Falls Squadron Early 1960s
MA Koczela Frances - Berkshire, MA Northern Berkshire Composite Squadron Oct-61
MA Krejmas Joseph - Greenfield, MA Greenfield Composite Squadron Fall 1956
MA Kulas Alexander - Northampton, MA Northampton Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
MA Kurtz Arthur - Holyoke, MA Holyoke Composite Squadron Late 1950s
MA Lerrigo, Jr George - Berkshire, MA Northern Berkshire Composite Squadron Oct-61
MA Leveille David L Turner Falls, MA Turner Falls Squadron 1957
MA Levine Donald - Worcester, MA Worcester Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
MA Liese Stephen - Springfield, MA Springfield Cadet Squadron Apr-67
MA Liro Joseph J Ludlow, MA Ludlow Cadet Squadron 1960
MA Marsh Richard - Westfield, MA Westfield Cadet Squadron Early 1960s
MA Marshall David A Tewksbury, MA Tewksbury Composite Squadron Late 1950s
MA Mason Anson - North Adams, MA North Adams Cadet Squadron Nov-59
MA Mastanski Joseph B Springfield, MA Springfield Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
MA McDonald Lawrence - Turner Falls, MA Turner Falls Squadron 1963
MA Menard Edward - Springfield, MA Springfield Cadet Squadron Jan-63
MA Montgomery James - Agawam, MA Agawam Cadet Squadron 24-Sep-61
MA Moreau Marilyn S Berkshire, MA Northern Berkshire Composite Squadron 28-Sep-60
MA Motta Kenneth W Springfield, MA Springfield Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
MA Munska David J Northampton, MA Northampton Cadet Squadron Jul-63
MA Myott Daniel N Westfield, MA Westfield Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
MA Oakes Gordon - North Adams, MA North Adams Cadet Squadron Nov-59
MA Ogorzalek John - Chicopee, MA Chicopee Squadron 1956
MA Pajak Michael - Chicopee, MA Chicopee Squadron Dec-56
MA Parks Edward B Orange, MA Athol-Orange Squadron 28-Sep-60
MA Perkins Fay - Fitchburg, MA Fitchburg Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
MA Plasse Raymond P Ludlow, MA Ludlow Cadet Squadron 1959
MA Popec Mary A Ludlow, MA Ludlow Cadet Squadron 1-Feb-64
MA Pothier Philip - Westfield, MA Westfield Cadet Squadron 1960
MA Poulin Richard - Springfield, MA Springfield Cadet Squadron 1953 or 1954
MA Rathburn Robert F Orange, MA Athol-Orange Squadron 28-Sep-60
MA Richardson Boyd - Turner Falls, MA Turner Falls Squadron 1963
MA Riley Richard C Springfield, MA Springfield Cadet Squadron Before 1954
MA Root Earl - Northampton, MA Northampton Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
MA Rousseau William - Holyoke, MA Holyoke Composite Squadron 1960
MA Saltsgaver Eugene - Lexington, MA --- Mid 1950s
MA Seretta William - Turner Falls, MA Turner Falls Squadron 1963
MA Shatos, Jr Stanley R Orange, MA Athol-Orange Squadron 28-Sep-60
MA Shea, Jr James E Springfield, MA Springfield Cadet Squadron 1958
MA Simmons William - Holyoke, MA Holyoke Composite Squadron 26-Mar-61
MA Skypeck Thomas J Westover, MA Westover Squadron 1960
MA St Germaine Valeda - Turner Falls, MA Turner Falls Squadron Early 1950s
MA St Onge Anthony - West Springfield, MA West Springfield Cadet Squadron 11-Aug-51
MA Stafursky James H Turner Falls, MA Turner Falls Squadron 28-Sep-60
MA Stefanik John - Chicopee, MA Chicopee Squadron 1956
MA Targonski Leonard - Springfield, MA Springfield Cadet Squadron Jan-63
MA Thoreau Marilynn - North Adams, MA North Adams Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
MA Tribula Edward M Springfield, MA Springfield Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
MA Trimmer Barbara - Westfield, MA Westfield Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
MA Tryba Roman - Chicopee, MA Chicopee Squadron Dec-56
MA Vacha Thomas - Dorchester, MA Dorchester Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
MA Vaughn John - Back Bay, MA Dorchester Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
MA Webster Ralph - Northampton, MA Northampton Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
MA Welliver, Jr George H Springfield, MA Springfield Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
MA Wildly John - Chicopee, MA Chicopee Squadron 1956
MA Wheelock Louise - Westfield, MA Westfield Cadet Squadron 1960
MA Winchester Charles C Newton, MA Dorchester Composite Squadron Early 1950s
MA Wisniowski Joseph - Chicopee, MA Chicopee Squadron Dec-56
MA Yarmac John - Chicopee, MA Chicopee Squadron 1956
MA Zygmont Alfred - Northampton, MA Northampton Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
MD Bishop Ed - Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown Cadet Squadron Dec-57
MD Bishop, Jr Robert (Bob) B Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown Cadet Squadron Aug-55
MD Brewer Jay R Paramount, MD Hagerstown Cadet Squadron Dec-57
MD Burger Robert - Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
MD Cline Arthur - Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
MD Cozzoli John D Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
MD Cozzoli Michael P Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown Cadet Squadron Aug-55
MD Cozzoli Thomas E Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
MD Mastrouni William - Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
MD Owens Althea - Annapolis, MD Annapolis Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
MD Peacock Eileen - Eastport, MD Annapolis Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
MD Peterson Grover T Salisbury, MD Salisbury Composite Squadron Late 1950s
MD Queery Lester (Les) R Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown Cadet Squadron Aug-55
MD Saleet Philip C Odenton, MD Odenton Cadet Squadron 1962
MD Shatzer Kenneth E Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
ME Hamilton David C Biddeford, ME Biddeford Composite Squadron May-59
ME King Robert - Salisbury Cove, ME Hancock County Composite Squadron 1959-61
ME Moore James - Salisbury Cove, ME Hancock County Composite Squadron 1959-61
ME Ryan Paul - Hulls Cove, ME Hancock County Composite Squadron 1959
ME Tate Ivan G Biddeford, ME Biddeford Composite Squadron May-59
ME Tucker Glen E ME --- Late 1940s
MI Crain Ivan - Traverse City, MI Traverse City Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
MI Penn Jerry - Fair Plain, MI Benton Harbor Composite Squadron Early 1950s
MI Perkey Daniel - Wayne, MI --- Early 1960s
MN Baur Donald - Winona, MN Winona Composite Squadron Early 1960s
MN Buck Mary - Winona, MN Winona Composite Squadron Early 1960s
MN Donath Fred A Winona, MN Winona Composite Squadron 1948
MN Evers Marlene - Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis Composite Squadron Early 1950s
MN Schmidt Daniel - Winona, MN Winona Composite Squadron Early 1950s
MN Theiss Raymond J Winona, MN Winona Composite Squadron 1949
MO Fronabarger Allen K. MO 13-Jul-64
MO Chaney Donald E Branson, MO Branson Composite Squadron Late 1940s
MO Coffey Ronald K Joplin, MO Joplin Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
MO Hill Andy J Sikeston, MO Sikeston Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
MO Lessenger Mark D Kansas City, MO Kansas City Composite Squadron Early 1950s
MO McQueen Ronald L Joplin, MO Joplin Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
MO Olson, Jr Everett N Joplin, MO Joplin Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
MO Smith Barbara - Joplin, MO Joplin Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
MO Stacey John - Joplin, MO Joplin Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
MO Ward James E Joplin, MO Joplin Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
MO Wieda William B Joplin, MO Joplin Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
MS Bordon Homer E Jackson, MS Jackson Composite Squadron Early 1950s
MS Dufek Joseph D Biloxi, MS Biloxi Composite Squadron Late 1940s
MS Garner Jerry - Wiggins, MS Wiggins Cadet Squadron Feb-62
MS Johnson Bennie R Wiggins, MS Wiggins Cadet Squadron Feb-62
MS McGehee Leo E Jackson, MS Jackson Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
MS Noble Evarist - Biloxi, MS Biloxi Composite Squadron Early 1960s
MS Pledger, Jr B L Greenville, MS Greenville Composite Squadron Early 1950s
MS Robinson Eugene A Biloxi, MS Biloxi Composite Squadron 1957
MS Strohm Harry - Wiggins, MS Wiggins Cadet Squadron Feb-62
MS Weaver, Jr Robert F Jackson, MS Jackson Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
MT Atlas Courtney - Helena, MT Helena Cadet Squadron Jun-57
MT Barnes Kay - Helena, MT Helena Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
MT Barraugh Gordon B Townsend, MT Townsend Composite Squadron Oct-54
MT Carson Peter A Townsend, MT Townsend Composite Squadron Late 1950s
MT Clarkson Bill - Helena, MT Helena Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
MT Doerr Frank R Helena, MT Helena Cadet Squadron Oct-54
MT Doig David - Townsend, MT Townsend Composite Squadron Late 1950s
MT Dunlop Bill - Helena, MT Helena Cadet Squadron Jun-57
MT Ferret Carolyn J Townsend, MT Townsend Composite Squadron Late 1950s
MT Fisher Dennis - Helena, MT Helena Cadet Squadron Before 1962
MT Hansen Georgia - Helena, MT Helena Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
MT Heagy Ebert - Great Falls, MT Great Falls Composite Squadron Early 1950s
MT Healy Mike - Helena, MT Helena Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
MT Heberle Lawrence (Larry) S Townsend, MT Townsend Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
MT Higby Don - Helena, MT Helena Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
MT Hoffman Don - Helena, MT Helena Cadet Squadron Oct-54
MT Hoy Dan - Helena, MT Helena Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
MT Johnson Joe C Helena, MT Helena Cadet Squadron Jun-57
MT Kenney Glen S Townsend, MT Townsend Composite Squadron Oct-54
MT Kraut Dan - Shelby, MT Helena Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
MT Kunda Mike - Kalispell, MT Kalispell Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
MT LaRoque Fred - Kalispell, MT Kalispell Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
MT Liebrand Roy J Helena, MT Helena Cadet Squadron Oct-54
MT Loble Lester - Helena, MT Helena Cadet Squadron Jun-57
MT Lynch James D Missoula, MT Missoula Composite Squadron Late 1950s
MT MacKenzie Laura - Corvallis, MT Hamilton Composite Squadron Early 1950s
MT Marks Donald C Townsend, MT Townsend Composite Squadron Oct-54
MT Matthis Dell - Townsend, MT Townsend Composite Squadron Oct-54
MT Nicholay John - Helena, MT Helena Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
MT Olson Sage - Billings, MT Searching Eagle Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
MT Rein Doloris - Eureka, MT Eureka Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
MT Scoular Robert F Helena, MT Helena Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
MT Thompson Pat - Kalispell, MT Kalispell Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
MT Warkins Lyman C Kalispell, MT Kalispell Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
MT Wemple Bonnie - Florence, MT Hamilton Composite Squadron Early 1950s
MT Wenzle John F Florence, MT Hamilton Composite Squadron Early 1950s
MT Werth Lee - Helena, MT Helena Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
MT Williams Judith (Judy) - Helena, MT Helena Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
MT Zipperian John B Townsend, MT Townsend Composite Squadron Oct-54
NC Barnes Elmer L Wilson, NC Wilson Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
NC Bumgardner William - Gastonia, NC Gastonia Composite Squadron Aug-55
NC Carr James O NC --- 1959
NC Carroll Johnny F Greensboro, NC Greensboro Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
NC Clarke Virgil - Gastonia, NC Gastonia Composite Squadron Aug-55
NC Colvard Gary - Gastonia, NC Gastonia Composite Squadron Aug-55
NC Denton Lewis - Gastonia, NC Gastonia Composite Squadron Aug-55
NC Dove, Jr James C Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount Cadet Squadron Feb-55
NC Drumheller Judy - Statesville, NC Statesville Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
NC Fitchett III Rufus E Greensboro, NC Greensboro Cadet Squadron 21-Dec-54
NC Gamble Robert O Greensboro, NC Greensboro Cadet Squadron 21-Dec-54
NC Haithcock Cynthia - Warrenton, NC Warrenton Composite Squadron Late 1950s
NC Kennedy James (Jimmy) - Greensboro, NC Greensboro Cadet Squadron Early 1960s
NC Lee, Jr Billy M Greensboro, NC Greensboro Cadet Squadron Early 1960s
NC Lundquist Eric - Gastonia, NC Gastonia Composite Squadron Aug-55
NC Mayo Gerald - Chocowinity, NC Washington Composite Squadron Early 1950s
NC Middleton David - Stokesdale, NC Greensboro Cadet Squadron 21-Dec-54
NC Partin Hugh E Mocksville, NC Mocksville Composite Squadron Early 1960s
NC Ray William (Bill) C Greensboro, NC Greensboro Cadet Squadron Early 1960s
NC Redmond Diana - Statesville, NC Statesville Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
NC Scarborough Gene - Statesville, NC Statesville Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
NC Southard Benny S Summerfield, NC Greensboro Cadet Squadron 21-Dec-54
NC Stevenson Bonnie G Warrenton, NC Warrenton Composite Squadron Late 1950s
NC Thomas Raymond A High Point, NC High Point Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
NC Upshur --- - Summerfield, NC Greensboro Cadet Squadron 21-Dec-54
NC Wall Leslie - Greensboro, NC Greensboro Cadet Squadron Early 1960s
NC Ward David C Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy Squadron 29-Aug-55
NC Watson Bobby R Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy Squadron Mid 1950s
NC Weatherford Jane - Statesville, NC Statesville Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
NC Wray Billy - Greensboro, NC Greensboro Cadet Squadron Early 1960s
ND Coles Gary J Bismarck, ND Bismarck Cadet Squadron Early 1960s
ND Dierfeldt Gordon - Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks Composite Squadron Early 1950s
ND Griffee Galen O OH --- Late 1940s
ND Halvorson D'Arlen - Bismarck, ND Bismarck Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
ND Iverson Dale - Fargo, ND Fargo Composite Squadron Early 1950s
NE Agee Mary - Omaha, NE Omaha Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
NE Ahart Ronnie - Omaha, NE Omaha Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
NE Allen Joyce - Omaha, NE Omaha Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
NE Anderson Jan - Omaha, NE Offutt Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
NE Bagan Michael - Bellevue, NE Offutt Cadet Squadron Early 1960s
NE Barnett Wendall - Omaha, NE Offutt Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
NE Casey Francis M Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
NE Cepuran Rita - Omaha, NE Omaha Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
NE Chaput Armand - Omaha, NE Offutt Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
NE Fiegel John - Omaha, NE Offutt Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
NE Foisey William - Omaha, NE Omaha Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
NE Gillam Donald G Scottsbluff, NE Scottsbluff Composite Squadron Early 1950s
NE Gilmore Richard M Omaha, NE Omaha Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
NE Gloden Sharon - Omaha, NE Omaha Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
NE Griffith Joseph M Grand Island, NE Grand Island Composite Squadron Early 1950s
NE Hale Carroll - Omaha, NE Offutt Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
NE Hanson Wayne - Omaha, NE Omaha Squadron No. 3 Early 1950s
NE Harvey Ed - Omaha, NE Offutt Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
NE Henderson Ronald V Omaha, NE Offutt Cadet Squadron Early 1960s
NE Hester Alyce - Norfolk, NE Norfolk Composite Squadron Early 1950s
NE Hutson Cynthia - Omaha, NE Omaha Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
NE Jaeckle Walter R Lincoln, NE Lincoln Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
NE Kelley Gene - Omaha, NE Omaha Cadet Squadron Jan-67
NE Kelley Tim - Omaha, NE Omaha Cadet Squadron Jan-67
NE Koeller Harold E Norfolk, NE Omaha Squadron No. 1 Early 1950s
NE Krof Edward C Omaha, NE Omaha Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
NE La Come Sandra - Omaha, NE Omaha Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
NE Liggett Phillip - York, NE York Composite Squadron Late 1950s
NE Lipichok Ann - Omaha, NE Omaha Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
NE Lundberg Jon - Omaha, NE Omaha Squadron No. 3 Early 1950s
NE Lundberg Paul - Omaha, NE Omaha Squadron No. 3 Late 1940s
NE Masek Maxine - Omaha, NE Omaha Squadron No. 3 Early 1950s
NE McDaneld Harold M Omaha, NE Omaha Squadron No. 1 16-Jun-53
NE Morrissey Jim - Hastings, NE Hastings Composite Squadron Late 1950s
NE Nitz James - Lincoln, NE Lincoln Cadet Squadron Early 1960s
NE Owens Earl W Omaha, NE Omaha Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
NE Poast Donald - Omaha, NE Omaha Squadron No. 3 Early 1950s
NE Poast Eugene - Omaha, NE Omaha Squadron No. 3 Early 1950s
NE Postelwaite Douglas - Omaha, NE Omaha Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
NE Rimovsky Paul R Norfolk, NE Norfolk Composite Squadron Early 1950s
NE Roast Eugene - Omaha, NE Omaha Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
NE Runge Norman H Omaha, NE Omaha Squadron No. 3 Early 1950s
NE Ryan Mike E. Omaha, NE Offutt Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
NE Ryan John Omaha, NE Offutt Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
NE Simpson Wayne - Omaha, NE Omaha Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
NE Spangler John - Fremont, NE Fremont Composite Squadron Early 1960s
NE Speese John - Omaha, NE Omaha Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
NE Sporer Alva D Omaha, NE Omaha Squadron No. 3 16-Jun-53
NE Sterba Robert - Omaha, NE Omaha Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
NE Stockwell James D NE --- Late 1940s
NE Troth Loyson (Gary) G Bellevue, NE Omaha Squadron No. 1 Early 1950s
NE Wilken David - Omaha, NE Omaha Cadet Squadron Jan-67
NE Williams Ralph L Scottsbluff, NE Scottsbluff Composite Squadron Late 1950s
NE Yager Yale W Ralston, NE Omaha Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
NE Zimmerman Ann - Omaha, NE Omaha Squadron No. 3 Early 1950s
NH Fernald Gerald - Portsmouth, NH Portsmouth Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
NH Johanson Norman - Waterford, NH New London Composite Squadron Early 1950s
NH Keefe Miles - Nashua, NH Nashua Cadet Squadron 2-Feb-56
NH LaCasse Joseph - Nashua, NH Nashua Cadet Squadron 2-Feb-56
NH Nichols Arthur W Nashua, NH Nashua Cadet Squadron 2-Feb-56
NH Ripley James - Nashua, NH Nashua Cadet Squadron 2-Feb-56
NJ Barrett B J Trenton, NJ Mercer Composite Squadron Late 1950s
NJ Bracken Donna - Lambertville, NJ Delaware Valley Composite Squadron 16-Jul-61
NJ Collison Michele - Trenton, NJ Mercer Composite Squadron 1958-60
NJ Cwikowski Raymond T Newark, NJ Newark Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
NJ Deptula Thomas - Pennington, NJ Delaware Valley Composite Squadron Early 1960s
NJ Ebert William L Trenton, NJ Mercer Composite Squadron Late 1950s
NJ Elman H Larry Clifton, NJ Clifton Composite Squadron 1955
NJ Ely David - Trenton, NJ Mercer Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
NJ Farris Joseph - New Brunswick, NJ New Brunswick Composite Squadron Late 1950s
NJ Gentz Charles H Trenton, NJ Trenton Cadet Squadron Nov-55
NJ Goodman Geoffrey H Trenton, NJ Mercer Composite Squadron 1958-60
NJ Griswold Larry - Trenton, NJ Mercer Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
NJ Grove Nancy R Lawrenceville, NJ Mercer Composite Squadron 1953 or 1954
NJ Henry William - Trenton, NJ Mercer Composite Squadron Early 1950s
NJ Kelley John - Trenton, NJ Delaware Valley Composite Squadron 16-Jul-61
NJ Knott Francis - Trenton, NJ Trenton Cadet Squadron Late 1940s
NJ Kramer Henry R Trenton, NJ Mercer Composite Squadron Late 1950s
NJ Kusnirik Robert - Trenton, NJ Trenton Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
NJ Laino Kenneth - Trenton, NJ Trenton Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
NJ Leeham William J Clifton, NJ --- Mid 1950s
NJ Lerette Marian E Bordentown, NJ Trenton Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
NJ Neidlinger David - Pompton Lakes, NJ Pompton Cadet Squadron 19-Jan-60
NJ Michlik Martin - Trenton, NJ Trenton Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
NJ Perry George E Chatham, NJ --- Mid 1950s
NJ Post Allen - Trenton, NJ Mercer Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
NJ Rice Wes Trenton, NJ Delaware Valley Composite Squadron Nov-61
NJ Ringer Roger Teterboro, NJ Teterboro Composite Squadron 2/14/1964
NJ Selah John - Trenton, NJ Mercer Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
NJ Sinchak Noel A Trenton, NJ Delaware Valley Composite Squadron Aug-60
NJ Szantai Frank - Trenton, NJ Trenton Cadet Squadron Nov-55
NJ Worthington Jeffrey - Trenton, NJ Delaware Valley Composite Squadron Aug-60
NM Battin Buck W Santa Fe, NM Santa Fe Cadet Squadron 18-Jul-57
NM Carpenter Sally - Farmington, NM Farmington Composite Squadron Early 1950s
NM Deaton Darry L Lordsburg, NM Lordsburg Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
NM Himebrook Richard (Ric) F Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque Composite Squadron No. 1 8-Oct-58
NM Knight Peter W Santa Fe, NM Santa Fe Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
NM Lizer Wayne H Santa Fe, NM Santa Fe Cadet Squadron 18-Jul-57
NM Milligan Laurence - Santa Fe, NM Santa Fe Cadet Squadron Feb-59
NM Moore Gary F Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque No. 1 Squadron Aug-54
NM Mustaine Robert E Santa Fe, NM Santa Fe Cadet Squadron 1957
NM Nollsch Clarence - Farmington, NM Farmington Composite Squadron Early 1950s
NM Quarles Ben T Santa Fe, NM Santa Fe Cadet Squadron 18-Jul-57
NM Simmons Joyce M Santa Fe, NM Santa Fe Cadet Squadron 1957
NM Smith Peter B Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
NM Stewart Pat L Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque No. 1 Squadron Aug-54
NV Cavin William J Hawthorne, NV Hawthorne Composite Squadron Early 1960s
NV Dansie Holly - Reno, NV Silver State Girls Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
NV Grasso Wayne - Reno, NV Reno Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
NV Jones Rita - Walker Lake, NV Walker Lake Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
NV Kelly Danny - Walker Lake, NV Walker Lake Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
NV Krotki Bruce - Reno, NV Washoe Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
NV Lanman Donald K Reno, NV - 5/23/1963
NV Muran Lois - Reno, NV Silver State Girls Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
NV Murdock Robert A Reno, NV Reno Cadet Squadron Early 1960s
NV Nelson Donald - Sparks, NV Sparks Rocket Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
NV Partee George - Sparks, NV Sparks Rocket Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
NV Rogers Charles - Boulder City, NV Boulder City Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
NV Stoy David - Reno, NV Reno Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
NV Sutton Kerry R Fallon, NV Fallon Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
NV Westfield James D Boulder City, NV Boulder City Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
NV Winlow Johanna - Henderson, NV Clark County Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
NY Berkery Patrick - Troy, NY Troy Composite Squadron Apr-63
NY Bisgrove John - Schenectady, NY Schenectady Composite Squadron Jan-65
NY Blais (or Blaise) * Gerald C Troy, NY Troy Composite Squadron Early 1960s
NY Blascovich Leonard A Bronx, NY --- Mid 1950s
NY Breeyear James - Port Henry, NY Port Henry Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
NY Burt Ann - Troy, NY Troy Composite Squadron Jun-57
NY Coburn Maybelle - Port Henry, NY Port Henry Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
NY Craig William - Syracuse, NY Syracuse Cadet Squadron Dec-59
NY Crawford John - Windsor, NY Windsor Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
NY Decker Richard - Port Henry, NY Port Henry Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
NY Delaney Robert - Port Henry, NY Port Henry Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
NY Dingman William - Schenectady, NY Schenectady Composite Squadron 1954 or 1955
NY Drake Edmund H Kingston, NY Kingston Composite Squadron Late 1950s
NY Goetzman Robert G Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls Composite Squadron 1965
NY Hopper Steven A. Nanuet, NY Orangeburg Cadet Squadron 1/30/1963
NY Jarvis Mary - Port Henry, NY Port Henry Cadet Squadron Mid-1950s
NY Jones Edwin - Schenectady, NY Schenectady Composite Squadron Late 1950s
NY Kappesser Edward - Skaneateles, NY Skaneateles Composite Squadron Mid-1950s
NY Kaufman James A Bennettsburg, NY --- Late 1940s
NY Kolisz Walter F Yonkers, NY Yonkers Composite Squadron Early 1960s
NY Kreyling Elaine - Mount Vernon, NY Mount Vernon Composite Squadron Early 1950s
NY Luck Virginia (Ginny) - Hyde Park, NY --- Early 1960s
NY Magish, Jr Joseph - Schenectady, NY Schenectady Composite Squadron Late 1950s
NY Mayerhofer Wanda - Syracuse, NY Syracuse Cadet Squadron Dec-59
NY Nowaczek Paul - Kingston, NY Kingston Composite Squadron Apr-60
NY Paris David - Astoria, NY Astoria Composite Squadron Jun-58
NY Patrie Stanley A Rochester, NY Rochester Cadet Squadron Mid-1950s
NY Pogorzelski Allan F Yonkers, NY Yonkers Composite Squadron Early 1960s
NY Rand Carl - Port Henry, NY Port Henry Cadet Squadron Mid-1950s
NY Read Philip E Windsor, NY Windsor Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
NY Robinson John - Spring Valley, NY Spring Valley Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
NY Sanford John W Cooperstown, NY Cooperstown Composite Squadron 1958
NY Svensson Arthur - Nanuet, NY Spring Valley Cadet Squadron Mid-1950s
NY Vanadia Frank - Mount Vernon, NY Mount Vernon Composite Squadron 1950 or 1951
NY Vreeland Thomas S NY --- 1962
NY Walsh Thomas - Troy, NY Troy Composite Squadron Mid-1950s
NY Wells Richard - Troy, NY Troy Composite Squadron Early 1960s
OH Conrad Paul - Garfield Heights, OH Fairfield Composite Squadron Late 1950s
OH Curran Richard J Cleveland, OH Cleveland Cadet Squadron 405 1957
OH Holzemer Robert - Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth Squadron 201 Mid 1950s
OH James Richard - Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth Squadron 201 3-Aug-58
OH Long Charles - Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth Squadron 201 3-Aug-58
OH Mancino Catherine - Euclid, OH Euclid-Willoughby Composite Squadron Late 1950s
OH McKee Mildred - Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth Squadron 201 3-Aug-58
OH Oakes George - Fairfield, OH Fairfield Composite Squadron Late 1950s
OH Parham David - Fairfield, OH Fairfield Composite Squadron Late 1950s
OH Shaffer Robert - Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth Squadron 201 3-Aug-58
OH Sloan Hugh - Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth Squadron 201 3-Aug-58
OH Stevens Marian - Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth Squadron 201 3-Aug-58
OH Stout Dennis - Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth Squadron 201 3-Aug-58
OH Tartaglione John A South Euclid, OH Euclid Composite Squadron Late 1950s
OH Worley Ian - North Jackson, OH Youngstown Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
OK Hill Joe M Miami, OK Miami Composite Squadron Late 1950s
OK Gorjance Robert Tulsa, OK Tulsa Squadron 2 Before 1955
OK Ranstead Terry - Miami, OK Miami Composite Squadron Late 1950s
OK Rotter Janie E Miami, OK Miami Composite Squadron Late 1950s
OK Seals William (Bill) F Miami, OK Miami Composite Squadron Late 1950s
OR Bell James - Portland, OR Portland Training Cadet Squadron No. 1 Early 1950s
OR Colvill Laurence - Portland, OR Portland Training Cadet Squadron No. 1 Early 1950s
OR Crabtree David L Coos Bay, OR Marshfield Composite Squadron Before 1956
OR Davis Barbara - Roseburg, OR Roseburg Composite Squadron Before 1964
OR Eivers John C Portland, OR Portland Training Cadet Squadron No. 2 Early 1950s
OR Gilbert Carl - St Helens, OR St Helens Composite Squadron Early 1950s
OR Heaberlin John C St Helens, OR St Helens Composite Squadron Before 1964
OR Howell Harry - Portland, OR Portland Training Cadet Squadron No. 1 Early 1950s
OR Krummacher Claudia - Portland, OR Portland Cadet Squadron Before 1951
OR LaBaw Clayton - Portland, OR Portland Training Cadet Squadron No. 1 Early 1950s
OR Lake Luis V OR --- Before 1964
OR May Jerry - Salem, OR Salem Composite Squadron Early 1950s
OR Mize Lawrence E Bend, OR Bend Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
OR Neal, Jr William - Medford, OR Medford Composite Squadron Early 1950s
OR Pace Jerrall - Portland, OR Portland Cadet Squadron Before 1951
OR Prescott William - Portland, OR Portland Training Cadet Squadron No. 1 Early 1950s
OR Smith Bern C Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass Composite Squadron Before 1964
OR Struckman Alverta - Portland, OR Portland Training Cadet Squadron No. 1 Early 1950s
OR Taylor Sharon - Eugene, OR Eugene Composite Squadron Early 1950s
OR Thornton Merle - Portland, OR Portland Training Cadet Squadron No. 1 Early 1950s
OR Weaver Keith R Eugene, OR Eugene Composite Squadron Early 1950s
OR Young Joan - Portland, OR Portland Training Cadet Squadron No. 1 Early 1950s
PA Becker Charles T Duncansville, PA Duncansville Composite Squadron Nov-66
PA Billotte Stanley - Clearfield, PA Clearfield Cadet Squadron Before 1957
PA Fell Sandra - Springfield, PA Media Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
PA Funk Patricia A Lebanon, PA Lebanon Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
PA Hoiler Jeanette - Feasterville, PA Lower Bucks Composite Squadron Late 1950s
PA Kaczur Daniel - Upper Darby, PA Delaware County Composite Squadron Late 1950s
PA Martin Robert Bristol, PA William Tennent Cadet Squadron 1962
PA Mehan Ronald - Folsom, PA Folsom Cadet Squadron Dec-64
PA Mercer John - Prospect Park, PA Upper Darby-Folsom Cadet Squadron 907 1959
PA Oschman Katherine - Trevose, PA Lower Bucks Composite Squadron Late 1950s
PA Robson, Jr David K Secane, PA Delaware County Composite Squadron 1961
PA Smith Richard B Duncansville, PA Duncansville Composite Squadron Nov-66
PA Wallace Lewis - Clearfield, PA Clearfield Cadet Squadron Before 1957
PA Yeagley Clarence R Lebanon, PA Lebanon Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
SC Binnecker James C Aiken, SC Aiken Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
SC Boone Jan - Aiken, SC Aiken Cadet Squadron 1962 or 1963
SC Burchalter Bill - Aiken, SC Aiken Cadet Squadron 1962 or 1963
SC Cline Mickey - Aiken, SC Aiken Cadet Squadron 1962 or 1963
SC Creasey Rita - Aiken, SC Aiken Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
SC Cumbee Virginia - Aiken, SC Aiken Cadet Squadron 17-Jun-55
SC Finley Elaine - Aiken, SC Aiken Cadet Squadron 1962 or 1963
SC Grant Eric - Donaldson AFB, SC - 25-Oct-55
SC Hedrick, Jr Joseph C Aiken, SC Aiken Cadet Squadron 1961
SC Hicks Ed - Aiken, SC Aiken Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
SC Jernigan Richard H Florence, SC Florence Composite Squadron Late 1950s
SC Johnson Barbara - Aiken, SC Aiken Cadet Squadron 1962 or 1963
SC Johnson Ellen - Aiken, SC Aiken Cadet Squadron 1962 or 1963
SC Mason Alan C Aiken, SC Aiken Cadet Squadron 17-Jun-55
SC Overbeck James (Jim) W Aiken, SC Aiken Cadet Squadron 17-Jun-55
SC Saunderson Leslie M Aiken, SC Aiken Cadet Squadron 1962 or 1963
SC Thompson Jerry - Aiken, SC Aiken Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
SC Thompson Preston E Charleston, SC Charleston Composite Squadron Mid 1960s
SD Allen Robert - Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls Cadet Squadron Early 1960s
SD Blosmo Virginia - Rapid City, SD Rapid City Composite Squadron Early 1960s
SD Campbell Bernice - Milbank, SD Milbank Composite Squadron Late 1950s
SD Dodd Richard - Hot Springs, SD Hot Springs Composite Squadron Late 1950s
SD Flodin Donald - Rapid City, SD Rapid City Composite Squadron Early 1960s
SD Hansen Larry - Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
SD Hollister David - Mitchell, SD Mitchell Composite Squadron Early 1960s
SD Jeffries David - Rapid City, SD Rapid City Composite Squadron Early 1960s
SD Kleppin Glenda - Rapid City, SD Rapid City Composite Squadron Early 1960s
SD Lutzer Marcia - Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls Cadet Squadron Early 1960s
SD Morse Tom L Vermillion, SD Lewis & Clark Composite Squadron Early 1960s
SD Pattison John - Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls Cadet Squadron Early 1960s
SD Radigan William - Vermillion, SD Lewis & Clark Composite Squadron Early 1960s
SD Reemtsma William (Bill) L. Mitchell, SD Mitchell Composite Squadron Late 1950s
SD Roche William - Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls Cadet Squadron Early 1960s
SD Wroe Jean - Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
TN Gaither Gerald B TN --- Early 1960s
TN Harris James Wendell Union City, TN --- 10/9/1957
TX Bresie Donald A Lufkin, TX Lufkin Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
TX Brough, Jr Royce D Edinburg, TX Edinburg Composite Squadron Late 1950s
TX Elkins William T Houston, TX Houston Composite Squadron Late 1940s
TX Ferguson Joe D Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls Composite Squadron 1956 or 1957
TX Gallin Carl - Abilene, TX Abilene Composite Squadron Early 1960s
TX Gonzales Ernest - San Antonio, TX San Antonio Cadet Squadron Early 1960s
TX Jones Larry - Waco, TX Waco Composite Squadron Late 1950s
TX LaFleur Butch - Texas City, TX Texas City Squadron Jan-62
TX Lozano Robert - El Paso, TX El Paso Cadet Squadron 1956 or 1957
TX Lucy Forrest L Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls Composite Squadron 1956 or 1957
TX Luther David - Lufkin, TX Lufkin Composite Squadron Late 1950s
TX McDonald John T Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells Composite Squadron Early 1950s
TX Miller Ronald - Dallas, TX Dallas Composite Squadron Late 1950s
TX Nielsen Richard R Dallas, TX Dallas Composite Squadron 1956 or 1957
TX Ottinger Gerald - Dallas, TX Dallas Composite Squadron 1948
TX Otto George Beaumont, TX Beaumont Composite Squadron 11/9/1959
TX Price Charles R Tyler, TX Tyler Composite Squadron 1956 or 1957
TX Ray, Jr Billy M TX --- Early 1950s
TX Rohatsch Ralph R San Angelo, TX San Angelo Composite Squadron 1956 or 1957
TX Roten Robert R Irving, TX Irving Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
TX Scott Robert - Amarillo, TX Amarillo Composite Squadron Early 1950s
TX Seaborn Robert - Dallas, TX Dallas Composite Squadron Early 1950s
TX Segars Butch - Texas City, TX Texas City Squadron Early 1960s
TX Smith, Jr. Joseph N. El Paso, TX El Paso Composite Squadron 1961 or 1962
TX Smith Richard - White Rock, TX White Rock Composite Squadron Late 1950s
TX Strickland Edward - Galveston, TX Galveston Squadron May-53
TX Sullivan Sherwin D Abilene, TX Abilene Composite Squadron 1956 or 1957
TX Waters Ashley - Texas City, TX Texas City Squadron Early 1960s
TX Williams Marion - Abilene, TX Abilene Composite Squadron Early 1950s
TX Yates William P Lufkin, TX Lufkin Composite Squadron Early 1950s
Unk Burnett Peter B UNK --- 1956
UT Abplanalp Frank - Vernal, UT Vernal Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
UT Allen Charlotte - Orem, UT Orem Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
UT Bangerter Nola M Bountiful, UT Bountiful Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
UT Bangerter Vern - Bountiful, UT Bountiful Composite Squadron Late 1950s
UT Bayer Cynthia - Bountiful, UT Bountiful Composite Squadron Early 1960s
UT Bird Gayle - Bountiful, UT Bountiful Composite Squadron Early 1960s
UT Bowen Brent - American Fork, UT American Fork Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
UT Brown Bruce L American Fork, UT American Fork Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
UT Burr Glade - Orem, UT Orem Cadet Squadron Apr-57
UT Carter James R Goshen, UT Provo Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
UT Carter Richard - Springville, UT Springville Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
UT Christiansen Sandra K Layton, UT Layton Composite Squadron Early 1960s
UT Clough Richard T Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City Squadron Late 1950s
UT Coleman Eldon - Orem, UT Orem Cadet Squadron May-59
UT Coltharp Vernon - Vernal, UT Vernal Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
UT Cook Darrell J Pleasant Grove, UT American Fork Cadet Squadron 1959
UT Crum Elma M Timpanogos, UT Timpanogos Cadet Squadron 1954
UT Darger Bonnie - Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City Squadron Late 1950s
UT Day Rodney - Bountiful, UT Bountiful Composite Squadron Late 1950s
UT Denholm Jerry - Ogden, UT Ogden Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
UT Eastman Paul F Tooele, UT Toole Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
UT Edmonds Gary S Bountiful, UT Bountiful Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
UT Engstrom Robert - Red Rock, UT Red Rock Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
UT Eyre Susan - Orem, UT Orem Cadet Squadron May-59
UT Feltch Gary - Vernal, UT Vernal Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
UT Ferrell Bobbie - Bountiful, UT Bountiful Composite Squadron Late 1950s
UT Francis Jock - Bountiful, UT Bountiful Composite Squadron Early 1960s
UT Gardner Kenneth - Vernal, UT Vernal Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
UT Garrett Buddie - Orem, UT Orem Cadet Squadron May-59
UT Hansen Parley E Centerville, UT Centerville Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
UT Holmes Jerry - Orem, UT Orem Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
UT Holtby Dennis E Holladay, UT Olympus Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
UT Holyoak Rulon - Red Rock, UT Red Rock Composite Squadron Late 1950s
UT Jackson Howard - Cedar City, UT Cedar City Composite Squadron Early 1950s
UT Jensen Larry - Ogden, UT Ogden Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
UT Jensen Pat - Bountiful, UT Bountiful Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
UT Keith Gail A Orem, UT Orem Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
UT Loveridge Bernell J Springville, UT Springville Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
UT Lund Don - Ephraim, UT Ephraim Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
UT McKinnon Donald K Bountiful, UT Bountiful Composite Squadron Early 1960s
UT McLachlan Thomas - Bountiful, UT Bountiful Composite Squadron Early 1960s
UT Melanson John - Salt Lake City, UT Olympus Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
UT Mineer Marilyn - Murray, UT Murray Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
UT Mitchell Bruce - Orem, UT Orem Cadet Squadron May-59
UT Neilson Michael (Mike) - American Fork, UT American Fork Cadet Squadron 1957
UT Parmley Carolyn - Bountiful, UT Bountiful Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
UT Phillips David - Salt Lake City, UT Olympus Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
UT Pike Leon - Ogden, UT Ogden Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
UT Price Terry - Lehi, UT Lehi Composite Squadron Early 1960s
UT Schmidt Sally - Bountiful, UT Bountiful Composite Squadron Early 1960s
UT Scott James C Bountiful, UT Bountiful Composite Squadron Early 1960s
UT Sitman Bob - Salt Lake City, UT Olympus Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
UT Smith Marion - Orem, UT Orem Cadet Squadron May-59
UT Smith Sharon G Orem, UT Orem Cadet Squadron Apr-57
UT Smith Virginia - Orem, UT Orem Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
UT Taylor Rodney - Bountiful, UT Bountiful Composite Squadron Late 1950s
UT Teel Daryl - Vernal, UT Vernal Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
UT Terrill Bobby - Bountiful, UT Bountiful Composite Squadron Late 1950s
UT Thompson Jeannine - Cedar City, UT Cedar City Composite Squadron Late 1940s
UT Trujillo Carol - Ogden, UT Ogden Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
UT Ulmer John - Salt Lake City, UT Olympus Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
UT Wright Owen D Pleasant Grove, UT American Fork Cadet Squadron 1959
UT Yeager John - Granite, UT Granite Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
UT York, Jr William B Bountiful, UT Bountiful Composite Squadron Late 1950s
UT Young Lynette - Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City Squadron Mid 1950s
VA Nieburg Phil - Norfolk, VA Norfolk Squadron No. 3 1959 or 1960
VT Betit Cynthia - Bennington, VT Bennington Cadet Squadron Oct-55
VT Hager Larry C Bennington, VT Bennington Cadet Squadron Sep-56
VT Hager Lee N Bennington, VT Bennington Cadet Squadron Sep-56
VT Harrington Franklin - Bennington, VT Bennington Cadet Squadron Oct-55
VT Kawajy Adele - Bennington, VT Bennington Cadet Squadron Oct-55
WA Bendixsen Paris - Lynnwood, WA Paine Field Composite Squadron Early 1960s
WA Bohn John D Vancouver, WA Vancouver Composite Squadron Early 1960s
WA Butler Earlene - Spokane, WA Spokane Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
WA Carlson Barry - Ellensburg, WA Ellensburg Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
WA Carscadden Lorne - Seattle, WA Seattle Composite Squadron Early 1950s
WA Cartee Diana L Richland, WA Richland Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
WA Christian Nancy - Seattle, WA Seattle Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
WA Clem David - Walla Walla, WA Walla Walla Cadet Squadron Early 1950s
WA Clement Arlene - Yakima, WA Yakima Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
WA Dillman James R Kent, WA Kent Composite Squadron Early 1950s
WA Druzak Steven - Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee Composite Squadron 1962
WA Evans Sally J Tacoma, WA Tacoma Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
WA Fagan Vance T Chewelah, WA Chewelah Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
WA Featherkile Steven - Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee Composite Squadron 1962
WA Gould Walter - Ephrata, WA Ephrata Composite Squadron Late 1950s
WA Green Thomas - Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee Composite Squadron 1962
WA Griffith Elaine - Richland, WA Richland Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
WA Halverson Bob - Renton, WA Renton Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
WA Hassemer Jerry - Bremerton, WA Bremerton Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
WA Heiz Martin - Seattle, WA Seattle Composite Squadron Late 1950s
WA Holcomb Jerry - Vancouver, WA Vancouver Composite Squadron Early 1960s
WA Merrick Clinton - Spokane, WA Spokane Composite Squadron Early 1950s
WA Morran Ed D Tacoma, WA Tacoma Composite Squadron Early 1960s
WA Oswald George - Walla Walla, WA Walla Walla Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
WA Owens Don - Kirkland, WA Kirkland Composite Squadron Late 1950s
WA Prather Gary W Ellensburg, WA Ellensburg Composite Squadron Late 1950s
WA Reed Charles - Ellensburg, WA Ellensburg Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
WA Remington Carol - Edmonds, WA Edmonds Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
WA Samples George - Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw Composite Squadron Late 1950s
WA Sanders Don - Renton, WA Renton Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
WA Sanford Robert - Edmonds, WA Edmonds Composite Squadron Late 1950s
WA Shaw Brian - Vancouver, WA Vancouver Composite Squadron Early 1950s
WA Sheaffer George - Camas, WA Vancouver Composite Squadron Early 1950s
WA Smith David C Port Orchard, WA Bremerton Composite Squadron Early 1950s
WA Victor Joanne - Seattle, WA Seattle Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
WA Walter Gary - Seattle, WA Seattle Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
WA Warren Russell - Bremerton, WA Bremerton Composite Squadron Late 1950s
WA Waxdal Myron - Kent, WA Kent Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
WA Weichel Willis W Richland, WA Richland Composite Squadron Early 1950s
WI Aschenbach Dennis - Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan Cadet Squadron Jan-57
WI Bratzke Duane - Janesville, WI Janesville Composite Squadron Early 1960s
WI Bremner Daniel - Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan Cadet Squadron Feb-59
WI Brown Troy R Racine, WI Racine Composite Squadron Early 1960s
WI Capelle Walter - Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
WI Conrad James - Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
WI Doherty Carol - Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee Composite Squadron Early 1960s
WI Druzak Steven WI 1962
WI Ebersberger Jack - Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
WI Eggebeen John - Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
WI Featherkile Steven WI 1962
WI Feld Ronald - Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
WI Feustel Joseph - Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
WI Foell Dick - West Bend, WI West Bend Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
WI Govern Judy M Janesville, WI Janesville Composite Squadron Early 1960s
WI Green Thomas WI 1962
WI Johnson William - Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
WI Klement Constance - Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee Composite Squadron Early 1960s
WI Lieding Dennis - Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
WI Livengood Jerry - Janesville, WI Janesville Composite Squadron Early 1960s
WI McCue Thomas - Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
WI Mersberger Robert - Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
WI Plesetz James - Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
WI Reich Philip - Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
WI Schwerzler Don - Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
WI Smith Fritz - La Crosse, WI La Crosse Composite Squadron Early 1950s
WI Sutherland John - Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee Composite Squadron Early 1950s
WI Vogt Ray - Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
WI Weber Philip - Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
WI Zufelt Jack - Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan Cadet Squadron Late 1950s
WV Hunter Linda K Charleston, WV Charleston Composite Squadron Mid 1950s
WY Brueger Mary - Lusk, WY Douglas Composite Squadron 1948-51
WY Hall Alice - Douglas, WY Douglas Composite Squadron 1948-51
WY Hannon Carol - Douglas, WY Douglas Composite Squadron 1948-51
WY Hart Richard W Laramie, WY Laramie County Cadet Squadron Mid 1950s
WY Schulte Anna M Lusk, WY Douglas Composite Squadron 1948-51
WY Walker Donald J Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs Composite Squadron Mid 1950s

 

64 comments to “Certificate of Proficiency Recipients”

You can leave a reply or Trackback this post.
  1. Charlotte Payne Wright - Feb 19, 2012

    I earned the Cadet Certificate of Proficiency.
    Charlotte Elizabeth Payne, 1958, Colorado Wing.

    My sister also earned the Cadet Certificaate of Proficiency.
    Catharine Louise Payne, 1958, Colorado Wing.
    My sister died in 2000.

    We earned the COP as members of Denver Squadron 12, we met at East Denver High School. At that time, Denver Squadron 12 was in Group 1, Colorado Wing. At some point after I earned the COP, I transferred to Denver Squadron 13, also Group 1, Colorado Wing.

    I will have to do some mind searching to see if I can come up with others who earned the COP Award who were members between 1956-1961 when I was a cadet.

  2. RICHARD J. CURRAN - Apr 08, 2012

    COP: RICHARD J. CURRAN
    JUNE 1957
    CLEVELAND SQUADRON 405
    CLEVELAND, OHIO
    (MEETING LOCATION BROOK PARK TOWN HALL)
    CLEVELAND HOPKINS AIRPORT

  3. Phil Saleet - Jun 06, 2012

    Lt. Col. Philip C. Saleet, CAP

    COP 1962

    Maryland Wing

    Currently Historian , North Carolina Wing

    • Profile photo of Mike Hower

      Mike Hower - Jun 07, 2012

      Thanks, Phil. I’ve updated our master chart.

      v/r
      MJH

      • Steven Featherkile - Jun 11, 2012

        Steven Featherkile, Wenatchee Composite Squadron, Washington Wing, 1964
        Steven Druzak, Wenatchee Composite Squadron, Washington Wing, 1964
        Thomas Green, Wenatchee Composite Squadron, Washington Wing, 1962.

        There are others, but after all these years, memory dims.

        Steve Featherkile, Deer Park, WA

      • Roger N. Thomas - Jun 12, 2012

        LTC Roger N. Thomas CAP
        currently FLWG Historian
        My cadet COP is dated 23rd January 1964 while I was in FLWG, Sector 3, Group23 Arlington Cadet Sqdn Jacksonville FL Cadet commander
        Other FLWG COPs that I remember off the top of my head: ( regret I do not know the exact dates)
        Prior to me
        LTC Fred Swearingen CAP Presently living near Gainsville FL I will email him.
        Mr. Sammy DePerna no longer associated with CAP last known living in Jacksonville, school teacher if not retired.
        Mr? Mark Haffey location unknown relocated to Canada Vietnam era
        Duane P. Andrews
        J. A. Bullington
        Allen D. Hathaway
        William R. Mayo
        Craig T. Palmer
        Jack J Kabat
        Janice R. Felder
        Melvin J. Bulman
        Jerry L Frye
        George F Johnson
        Stephen A Senderling
        James J Banim
        Ronald P Mendoza
        Robert V Romani
        Jacquie L Bond
        Bruce A Garey
        John e Russo
        William F. “Tony” Buholtz KIA Army pilot Vietnam
        Edgar M Willard
        Nancy F Greenmore
        Linda M Thiebodeau
        Richard J Parkman
        Robert D. Baird
        Robert Arich
        Jay T Spencer
        John L Rollinson
        Clarence H Stephenson
        David T Snyder
        Lloyd Duncan
        Diane Dameron
        Mary Felter
        Kathy Samples
        Frieda James
        Brian ? Cogsgrove (can not remember his first name for sure)
        AFTER me possibly the last ever awarded:
        Kevin Frye KIA Vietnam Army helo pilot
        Appreciate your taking this on. Some how I missed the announcement.
        Roger

  4. Steven Featherkile - Jun 11, 2012

    Well, if the COP died in 1964, then Steven (Stephen?) Druzak and I earned it in 1962. We had maxed out in that sort of thing for two years before the new program came into being. Steve and I became the first in Washington to earn the new Spaatz award, too, numbers 98 and 99, nationally, as I recall.

    • Profile photo of Mike Hower

      Mike Hower - Jun 17, 2012

      Roger,

      What an awesome list! Thanks for taking the time to add this to our master database. I’ll post the updates when we do the next release around 1 July.

      v/r
      MJH

  5. Carl E. Hultin - Jul 10, 2012

    Carl E Hultin Cap 52-2817 24 June 1957 Indiana Wing

    • Profile photo of Mike Hower

      Mike Hower - Jul 10, 2012

      Carl,

      Thanks for the update. I’ll get this on the next master list revision (which I’m now overdue on….)

      v/r
      MJH

      • Eric D. Olson - Sep 01, 2012

        I’m a bit of a dinosaur when it comes to these kinds of lists, so bear with me. I earned my COP with the Central Miami Cadet Squadron, probably in 1963 after my first encampment at Eglin AFB.

        One correction that I note in the “master” list. William F. “Tony” Buholtz is NOT a correct listing. Tony Buholtz and his brothers, William “Bill” Buholtz and (I think) Chris Buholtz were all members of Central Miami Cadet Squadron in the early 1960’s. Tony became an Army aviator-helo pilot and he was killed in action in Vietnam on Mar. 22, 1969, flying an OH-6 Loach. As far as I know, Bill Buholtz is still alive and well, living in the Orlando metro area. I have no information on Chris Buholtz. Their parents, Clayton and Katherine Buholtz, were CAP senior members and, I believe, their father ultimately became the adult squadron leader of CMC squadron.

        Incidentally, Fred Swearingen has relocated and is also living in the Orlando/Kissimmee metro area as of September 2012.

        Eric D. Olson
        Plantation, Florida
        Sept. 1, 2012

        • Profile photo of Mike Hower

          Mike Hower - Sep 01, 2012

          Eric,

          Thanks for the update. I will revise the master list with your new info!

          v/r
          MJH

      • Eric D. Olson - Sep 03, 2012

        Hello, Mike. I finally remembered Tony Buholtz’s youngest brother’s name; it’s Ben, not Chris. Also, Tony’s full name was Tony Lee Buholtz. He was an aeroscout pilot with Apache Troop, 1st Squadron, 9th Calvary (A/1/9) when he was killed. If you go to YouTube.com and search using the term, “Fallen Apache Troop Warriors Memorial,” you will find a very nice 10 minute video done for one of their reunions that has information and photos of Tony.

        Eric D. Olson

      • Hugh Sloan III - Dec 15, 2012

        Please add to COP list:
        Cadet Hugh J. Sloan III
        SN C51-5198
        COP 29 December 1958, signed Walter R Agee,
        In 1958 I was in Composite Squadron 201, Group II, Ohio Wing, Portsmouth Ohio, and a HS junior.
        In a discussion with Gen Bobick around 2000 I heard that ‘our era’ records were in a fire at NHQ some years ago and were unsalvagable. He was a COP recipient, as well. That info was a stunner.
        But I have mine framed and hanging. 🙂
        Now a CAP LtCol (USAF MSgt/Major – ret) in the MSWG, I still enjoy CAP!.

  6. Carl E. Hultin - Jul 10, 2012

    Looking at some old records from summer encampment from BAKALAR AIR BASE, Columbus Indiana, dated June 26th 1956 it shows the following passed their proficiency test.
    Anderson, Wendell
    Bryes, Patricia
    Concannon, Michael
    Broviak, Ronald
    Burrell, Kenneth
    Cashman, Michael
    Brown, C
    Ceber, Robert
    Neale, Ronald
    Ross, William
    Frush, Barbara
    Swalek, Robert
    Loetserich, Alan
    Setters, Norman
    Imbody, Donald
    Schwarts, Patsy
    Henschen Ralph
    Sheehan, Dennis
    Phillips, Gerald
    Feingold, Robert
    Linderachmidt, Carol
    Hultin, Carl
    Parrish, Mary
    Jackson, Ed
    Hamm, Harold
    Henson, Richard
    Robey, Roland
    Keeny, Dave
    Drost, Daniel
    Dudly, Richard
    Stodola, Pat
    Hoyer, Donalld
    Hinderliter, Gary
    Cobar, robert
    Lawhead, Gilbert

    I currently serve as the Deputy Director of Communications for Alabama, Also as the Wing message center, I am the hf net manager for the Southeast Region, and the Southeast Region Message Center, I also am one the National ALE Stations. I have my master in communications.

  7. Donald Imbody - Jul 11, 2012

    Yesterday, 10 July, Carl Hultin submitted a list of COP recipients from June, 1956. The COP examination was administered at Bakalar AFB, Columbus, IN.
    I was one of the group that passed the test that day.
    I am currently the Assistant Director of Communications for Georgia Wing. I am also the Georgia Wing Communications Training Officer. I operate the Georgia Wing Communications Center at Winder, GA., tactical call sign “Winder Comm”.

    Capt Donald Imbody, CAP

  8. Donald Imbody - Jul 17, 2012

    Gary Duesel (pronounced “Diesel”) passed his COP exam on 24 June, 1957 at the summer encampment. We were Cadets in the Ft. Wayne, IN squadron at the time. Our meetings were held in a WWII building, Bldg 106, at Baer Field. Three months later Gary and I joined the US Air Force.

  9. Dave Halperin - Jul 17, 2012

    I earned the COP in 1962 as a member of IL Wing. Now a member of NE wing

  10. Edwin A. Keeney - Aug 22, 2012

    I earned my COP in June, 1962 as a member of the Georgia Wing. I am now a Senior LtCol with the Washington Wing.

  11. William Breeze - Sep 10, 2012

    Correction I checked and both the COP and the 9th achievment were dated in Jun The COP in June 1948 and the 9th achievement in June 1951

  12. Profile photo of Mike Hower

    Mike Hower - Nov 04, 2012

    Received via email 3 Nov 2012:

    Please add following names to your COP list:

    Richard R. Mitchell, Aug 1956, FL
    Ernest L. Lewis, Aug 1957, FL
    John McLaughlin, Aug 1957, FL
    Walter Pleasants, Aug 1957, FL

    BRAVO ZULU!

    That’s NAVY ‘signal talk’ for WELL DONE! Thank you for your efforts to credit those of us who were Cadets in the “Old Patrol.”

    We four were active members in Pinellas Cadet Squadron in St Petersburg, FL, and credit CAPC for our first real “hands on” leadership training.

    I joined the Cadets in Oct 1954. Got my first airplane ride on a venerable old L-16. Went on to be Cadet Commander. John followed me as CdtCC when I left to enter US Naval Academy. Then Richard took over when John left. Walter had enlisted in USAF.

    CAPC started me on route to becoming a Naval Aviator & aeronautical engineer.

    After grad from US Naval Academy, I re-joined CAP as a senior during preflight training, then became an attack carrier pilot flying A-4 “Skyhawk” during Vietnam, & later the A-7 “Corsair.” I remained active (as duty allowed) in CAP throughout 34 years in Navy. I retired from last command in Jul 92 & was appointed Florida Wing CC in Aug 92. Still active.

    Richard joined Army, was a pioneer in helo gunships in the Vietnam war & was first active duty AH-1 “Cobra” Instructor Pilot.

    Walter later was commissioned in National Guard & John became a clergyman. Richard & Walt also remained active in CAP for many years “giving back” to the Cadet program.

    Glad to discover we may affiliate was your fine Association & I will do so.

    Best regards
    CHECK SIX!

    Ern Lewis, Captain,USN (Ret.)

  13. Profile photo of Mike Hower

    Mike Hower - Nov 04, 2012

    Master COP list updated on 4 Nov 12! Please post future updates as comments on this page, or contact us directly using the links at the bottom of the page.

    Thanks.

    v/r
    MJH

    Mike Hower, #895
    National Secretary

  14. Carl A. Lindberg - Jul 02, 2013

    I would like to complete the information about my COP as currently listed. When I received my COP in 1960, I was a member of the McClellan AFB Composite Squadron. Back then, the squadron was co-located with the NORCAL Group HQ offices on the base in North Highlands, CA. I had also earlier belonged to the Travis AFB Composite Sqdn. before my USAF Dad was transferred up to McClellan AFB. Before and after my active duty in the USAF, I served as a senior member in the Santa Rosa Compsite Sqdn, Santa Rosa, CA, and on the Nebraska Wing Staff.
    I’m currently serving as the Aerospace Education Officer in the Northshore Composite Squadron in the Washington Wing and enjoying every minute!

  15. Ted Tanory - Jul 04, 2013

    Mike,

    Thank you for undertaking this monumental task. Are you really sure you know what you got yourself into? I would be honored to be added to your list.
    My COP was dated in November 1957. At that time I was a member of Portland Squadron #2, Oregon Wing.
    I continued my military career as a 34 year member of the Oregon Air National Guard. I rejoined CAP after my civilian retirement in 2002 and I continue to serve today as the Oregon Wing Vice Commander.

    Theodore C. (Ted) Tanory, LtCol, CAP

  16. Patricia Slice - Aug 03, 2013

    I earned my COP in early 1962 when I belonged to the O’Hare Composite Squadron, Chicago, IL. Name back then was “Patricia L. Braley”. Stayed in CAP until moving to Arkansas in 2004. Served in Minnesota as a Squadron Commander, Group Commander, and Director of Cadet Programs. I loved my time in CAP. Many, many friends. Nice to see that the COP is getting some recognition.

  17. Harvey Sandal - Aug 05, 2013

    Earned #2 COP in DELAWARE Wing in June 1955-entered USAF in October 1955 and finally retired from USAF in Feb 1984, after approx 29 years. . Currently living with family in Austin, Texas.

  18. Thomas S Vreeland - Aug 11, 2013

    I earned the Certificate of Proficiency with three clasps in the early 1960’s in NY Wing before going on to earn Spaatz Award #27 and Falcon Award #6.

    • Thomas S Vreeland - Aug 11, 2013

      This was in Yonkers Composite Squadron in Yonkers, NY.

      • Lt. Col. Howard Gelbman - Nov 09, 2013

        Thomas Vreeland,
        I was a cadet in the Yonkers Squadron in 1946 my serial number was
        YK-65
        I am a 67 year lifetime member of CAP.
        Lt Col. Howard Gelbman
        Key Largo Florida

  19. Harvey Sandal - Sep 27, 2013

    FYI, just found a picture from Wilmington, Delaware newspaper dated Oct 6, 1955 with Delaware COP #1 (Albie Okoniewski) shaking hands with Delaware COP #2 (me).

  20. Lt. Col. Howard Gelbman - Nov 09, 2013

    Not mentioned, but CAP Seniors also were awarded the COP under the same testing procedure as the cadets.Here is two I have the award documentation for.
    Cadet, James E. Coleman 1 Nov. 1960 Miami Springs Cadet Squadron, Miami Florida. Killed in an Air Force plane crash as a pilot.
    Senior, 1st Lt. Howard Gelbman 1 Nov. 1960 CC Miami Springs Cadet Squadron.

  21. Dr. Allen Kem Fronabarger - Nov 12, 2013

    I received my Certificate of Proficiency on 13 July, 1964 while a member of the Kansas City Squadron. My COP is awarded to Cadet Allen K. Fronabarger, C73-6553 and is signed by Paul Chatsworth, National Commander, Civil Air Patrol and Curtis E. Le May, Chief of Staff, United States Air Force. Note that while the date of award is after the institution of the new awards program, the paperwork was submitted but not processed until July of 1964.

  22. Eric D. Olson - Nov 12, 2013

    In response to Howard Gelbman’s comments regarding the Miami Springs Cadet Squadron, Miami, Florida. I joined the CAP in 1962 with the Central Miami Cadet Squadron (CMCS) which met at the Eastern Airlines offices on NW 36th Street in Miami Springs. I never heard of a Miami Springs Cadet Squadron, but for all I know that could have been the predecessor name for the CMCS. I didn’t know a James Coleman, however, when I joined CMCS in 1962 the cadet commander was a fellow named Tom Brady and the cadet executive officer was Richard “Dick” Leali. Brady joined the USAF and did become a pilot. Dick Leali told me back about 1984 that Brady had been killed in a plane crash while flying a C-123 in the USAF reserves after his active duty service. His comment to me was that it was ironic that Brady got through Vietnam service as a fighter pilot only to die flying a C-123 in the states. Dick didn’t have any details such as date or place of the crash (at least I don’t remember him stating any details). Leali subsequently passed away from pancreatic cancer sometime in the late 1980’s or early 1990’s. Both guys were fantastic people and were great inspirations to me as a young cadet in the 1960’s. By the way, I think I earned my COP in 1963 or early 1964. Got to go to Peru in 1965 as part of the International Air Cadet Exchange (IACE) and still stay in touch with some friends I met while in Peru at that time.

  23. James W. Winney - Nov 13, 2013

    James W. Winney, Lincoln Composite Squadron, Nebraska Wing, Received COP in 1960 and went on IACE in 1961. Obtained level 9 (3 bronze clasp to the COP ribbon).

  24. George Otto - Jan 14, 2014

    My COP is dated 9 November 1959,,,,,,,,CAP ID c81-7203………Beaumont Composite Squadron, Beaumont, Texas.
    I currently serve as Squadron Commander of TX442, Kerrville Composite Squadron.

  25. Richard F. Himebrook - Jan 15, 2014

    From: Richard F. Himebrook,
    I want to thank whoever included my name (it may have been my son, who gave my name when the Spaatz Asso. was started) — however some information is blank. Here is all the information: Wing, NM; Name, Himebrook, Richard F.; City/State: Albuquerque, NM; Unit, Albuquerque Composite Sq 1, Date 8 October 1958.
    Since receiving my CP my journey has included: being cadet squadron commander; becoming an AF Officer (now retired) who lost his membership while serving in Viet Nam; rejoined during my final AF assignment; became a Squadron Commander, served in several Wing positions, was Wing Commander. Last Thursday I gave a presentation to cadets on weather and will be participating in a SAREx this Saturday.

    • Profile photo of TSA Webmaster

      TSA Webmaster - Jan 15, 2014

      Richard,

      Thanks for the update. I’ve added your information to our master list, and it will be updated on the website in our next quarterly update.

      v/r
      MJH

  26. John Ulmer - Jun 07, 2014

    I was a member of the New Oleans Cadet Squadron from October 1953 until mid 1956. I earned the Certificate of Proficiency in the Spring/Summer of 1955. The CAP was a very formative influence in my early life. It got me interested in things military. As a result, I graduated from West Point in 1962. I fully intended to be a career officer, but a parachute accident in 1963 left me with a medical profile, a career ender for an infantry officer.

  27. George Otto - Jun 29, 2014

    I have attempted in the past to get my info added to your list of Certificate of Proficiency holders but have not been successful, Perhaps someone can advise me of what steps I need to take. I was a member of Beaumont Composite Squadron from 1957 to 1962. My COP is dated 9 November 1959. My CAP cadet ID number was C81-7203. MY current CAP ID number is 131146.

    • Profile photo of Mike Hower

      Mike Hower - Jun 29, 2014

      George,

      Thanks for your update. We received your initial request back in January and entered it into our master database. Unfortunately, with your January update, you just missed our semi-annual update, so your change has been in our production queue since then. We were on track to update the master listing over the 4th of July holiday weekend, but I went ahead and did it this evening. Your name is now listed under TX wing, along with about a dozen other changes from member reported data.

      Thanks for your support.

      v/r
      MJH

  28. Patricia Slice - Jun 29, 2014

    I sent my info last year, but to date doesn’t show up in database. Just wondering what’s going on. – My COP got lost in the move from MN to AR. Earned my COP at O’Hare Composite Sqdn, Chicago, IL just before I joined the Navy in 1962.

    • Patricia Slice - Jun 29, 2014

      BTW my COP was signed by Gen. Curtis LeMay. So whenever he was signing them….. – Thanks, Pat

    • Profile photo of Mike Hower

      Mike Hower - Jun 30, 2014

      Thanks for the update. I’m not sure what happened with your data from last year, but I’ve added it to the master list. If I get an opportunity this weekend, I’ll push an early website update.

  29. Robert Martin - Jun 29, 2014

    I was awarded a COP in 1962 as a member of the William Tennent Cadet Squadron 9011, Pennsylvania Wing

    • Profile photo of Mike Hower

      Mike Hower - Jun 30, 2014

      Thanks! I’ve added you to the master list. If I get an opportunity this weekend, I’ll push an early website update.

  30. John Ulmer - Jun 30, 2014

    I was awarded a certificate of proficiency in 1955. At the time I was a member of the New Orleans Cadet Squadron. My CAP service number was 48-4069. Unfortunately, the original certificate has been lost in my many moves since that time 60 years ago.

    • Profile photo of Mike Hower

      Mike Hower - Jun 30, 2014

      Thanks! I’ve added you to the master list. If I get an opportunity this weekend, I’ll push an early website update.

  31. H Larry Elman - Jul 01, 2014

    Sir:

    I earned the COP in 1955 in New Jersey Wing. I initially was in Clifton Composite Squadron, rising to C/2/Lt and serving as Adjutant. I was transferred to another NJWg unit — the West New York Sqdn — in about November 1955. (My wife calls West New York, New Jersey “The town with an Identity Crisis”). I believe my COP would show against the first squadron (Clifton), but I do not at this late date have records to show that. In West New York Sqdn I rose to C/1/Lt and to Cadet Squadron Commander. NJWg had resisted appointing Cadet Officers for several years, and the Cadet who served as Cadet Wing Commander when ceremonies demanded that was only a C/Captain at that time, which made C/1/Lt a bit more significant than in other Wings.

    My presence on the COP list ought to be easy to verify. The CAP Cadet Scholarship Program was established in the Fall of 1955, with the first awards to be paid in the academic year which started in September 1956. Only holders of the COP could apply, and the first two awards were the largest that program ever provided anyone — 4 years full tuition at MIT. I was one of the two winners. Many of the other applicants subsequently received large grants from other sources, and when I entered MIT in Fall 1956, somewhere between 10 and 20 CAP Cadet COP holders who had been considered by the National Headquarters Selection Board were my classmates. We all kept in touch for a few years, but slowly drifted apart.

    I can identify three such COP Cadets —
    The Gill Robb Wilson Scholarship recipient was Larry Brock of Tennessee Wing. I was the William Woods Plankinton Scholarship recipient from NJWg. The New York Wing nominee, who attended MIT on a scholarship from another source was, I believe, Patricia Andre. I dated her a few times, and know she had both the COP and higher Cadet rank than I, and was from NYWg. A brilliant lady.

    Please note that in extra-curriculars, both Larry Brock and I were active in several ROTC organizations, and we were both Inducted into the National Society of Pershing Rifles, the only DoD-recognized ROTC Honor society of its time. (Both of us were in C-12 — a unit still in existence.) We both majored in Aeronautical Engineering. Larry Brock lives in the Boston area.

    In 1956 or 1957, CAP established Clusters on the COP Ribbon, with a maximum of three. I was the first person in NJWg to earn a Cluster; the first person to earn a Second Cluster; the first person to earn a Third Cluster; and the only person (at least in NJWg) to ever receive all three on one set of orders. I turned Senior around that time and served on Wing Staff when home from Boston.

    In 1958, I decided I wanted to “go Coop” — which meant taking an apprenticeship at an aircraft manufacturer for six months solid, but then having to do Summer School and overloads to graduate with my Class (Class of 1960). This required approval from the donor of the Scholarship money. I met with Colonel Plankinton and during the meal I told him I probably would never earn enough to provide another Cadet with the opportunity he had given me. His reply was that I should counsel and train Cadets in the hope that one or more of my students would earn similar awards from CAP over the years. I asked him how long I should do this. He replied, “You should do this until you can quit without having a guilty conscience.” I little realized then that these words would “sentence” me to over 25 years serving as an Aerospace Ed Instructor and also as a Commandant of Cadets (the title then in vogue).

    The apprenticeship was in Flight Test at Douglas Aircraft in California.

    I graduated MIT in 1960 and entered the Air Force. Eventually I had extensive careers in both the Air Force and in the Defense Industry. I am one of only two engineers in the United States who can claim hands-on responsibilities in the development and deployment of BOTH the A-10 Warthog and the AH-64 Apache. I retired from the Air Force as a full Colonel, my final assignment being on the Staff of the Secretary of the Air Force, serving as Deputy Division Chief in the International Research and Development Office.

    Just to sort of round off the list, I am also a published historian and served as Executive Vice-President of what, at that time, was the Nation’s fourth largest non-Governmental air museum. (We always mentioned “non-Governmental” because none of the air museums could compete with either the Smithsonian or the Air Force Museum!)

    My colleague, Dr Murray Berkowitz, (COP as a NYWg Cadet), has often urged me to join the Spaatz Association, but I have never gotten around to it.

    If I can provide additional information or “leads” just ask. Best ways to contact me are:
    FaceBook H Larry Elman
    email LBaldEagle@aol.com
    web sites DaveElmanHypnosisInstitute.com
    OR CraftsOnWheels.net

    H Larry Elman, COLONEL, USAF Ret’d

    • Profile photo of Mike Hower

      Mike Hower - Jul 02, 2014

      Larry,

      Thanks for the detailed update! I’m working a new system now where you can share your entire career history (or anything else you want to) with the Spaatz and CoP audience, and you short bio here is a great story to tell. I’ve added you to our Master List, and I’ll try an post an update to the website if I can find some free time this weekend.

      v/r
      MJH

  32. James Oliphant - Jul 06, 2014

    I received the COP 1957 Jacksonville, FL. I would like to be included in list. I am now an active high school math teacher – all subjects Algebra 1 through statistics and calculus (not all at one time of course)
    I was the former cadet commander of the Florida Wing CAP.

    • Profile photo of Mike Hower

      Mike Hower - Jul 07, 2014

      James – Thanks! I’ve added you to our Master List and posted the update to our website!

  33. richard Garrity - Jul 14, 2014

    July 14, 2014

    Richard A. Garrity

    CAPC 91-3215

    COP 28 September 1954

    Palo Alto SQND 70,
    (now Jon E. Kramer Composite SQND #10)

    • Profile photo of Mike Hower

      Mike Hower - Jul 15, 2014

      Richard,

      Thanks. I’ve added you to the list which will appear on the website at our next update.

      v/r
      MJH

  34. Robert Gorjance - Jul 18, 2014

    My name is Robert Gorjance. I was one of several cadets who were involved in the formation of Tulsa Squadron #2 in the early 1950’s. We specialized in communications support for Tulsa Squadron #1.

    I received my COP sometime before 1955. I took the test at a summer camp at Amarillo AFB. Later that year I received the formal award at a CAP awards dinner. The award was presented by Mr. Harold C. Stuart, Assistant Secretary of the Air Force under Stuart Symington. I later went to work at KVOO Radio Station in Tulsa and it was Mr. Stuart who was now my boss. He was the station President as well as the CEO/President of Skelly Oil Co.

    I enlisted in the Air Force in January of 61 and served at a major communications center in Siegelbach, Germany in the crypto maintenance section. Left the AF in Jan. of 65 (corrected–MJH) as an Airman First Class.

    I currently live in Racine, WI. and work as a contract engineer at several radio stations in SE Wisconsin.

    • Profile photo of Mike Hower

      Mike Hower - Jul 21, 2014

      Bob,

      Thanks for the info! I’ve added you to the master list (and updated the date you left the AF per your request). Your name will appear in the next COP list update.

      vr
      MJH

  35. John E Blume - Oct 17, 2014

    My name is John E Blume, cadet No 041-9135 I received the COP as the cadet 1st Sgt. in the Oakland Park FL Sq in 1963. I do not recall the exact date.

    I joined the Air Force in 1971 and retired as a Lt Col in 1994. I spent most of my career as a rescue helicopter pilot. I later spent 19 years as as a flight and systems safety engineer for Lockheed Martin.

    • Profile photo of Mike Hower

      Mike Hower - Oct 20, 2014

      John,

      Thanks for the info! I’ll add you to the next update of the COP list on the website.

  36. Donald J Hoffman - Mar 26, 2015

    Please add the name of Donald J Hoffman to the COP list. Member of the Proviso(?) Composite Squadron with Major Gray and the CO. Awarded around 1958/59

  37. James M. Howell, Jr. - Apr 30, 2015

    My COP Certificate is dated 15 October 1959. I received the COP while in the Cecil R. Smith Composite Squadron 74, San Mateo, CA. I am still in the CAP, now in Oregon Wing My experience in CAP includes:
    – Cadet Commander, Squadron 74 & West Bay Comp Squadron 110, CA Wing
    – Commander Squadron 110, CA Wig
    – Commander San Francisco Bay Group 2
    – DCS/ Cadet Programs Pacific Region
    – Director of Cadet Programs Oregon Wing
    – Vice Commander Oregon Wing
    – Director of Personnel Oregon Wing

    I am retired from the Linn Count Oregon Sheriff’s Office as the Emergency Management Coordinator.

    Please also list Timothy J. McCoy as a COP recipient. He was in Squadron 74 and recceived his COP around the same time as I did.

  38. Bob Thomas - May 22, 2015

    I believe Mike Ryan and his brother John both got their COPs as part of the Offutt Cadet Squadron, NE, in the late 50’s before they both went to the Air Force Academy.

  39. Charlotte Payne Wright - Jun 17, 2015

    I know for a fact that Mike Ryan (former AF Chief of Staff) received his COP, as a cadet in Nebraska Wing. I think his brother also received his COP. General Ryan presented a Spaatz Award to a former cadet member of my squadron, St. George Composite Squadron, Louisiana Wing; Dan Au the day before Dan graduated from the Air Force Academy (Class of 1999). Dan Kish (Spaatz # 6) was also present at the ceremony, as were LA WG Spaatz recipients (and members of the AFA Class of 1999) Jason Trew and Marc Johnson. Dan Kish received his COP as a cadet in Colorado Wing, but his age was such that he could continue as a cadet, earning the Spaatz Award. General Ryan and I were the older former cadets with only the COP, and possibly Phase III credits (I have them, don’t know about General Ryan). You might look into General Ryan’s brother, but you should add him (don’t know the year, but you might be able to reach out to General Ryan) and Dan Kish (don’t know the year).

  40. D. P. Walker - Oct 06, 2015

    Joined CAPC program at age 15. Group 1, Burbank Airport, So. Area, CA Wing
    1 Sept. 1956, COA Summer Encampment March AFB
    10 January 1957 COP Cadet Colonel, 201 File # 91-8359
    28 August 1957 COA Summer Encampment March AFB
    1957 Flew in V-35 Beech with Lockheed U-2 Test Pilot and in ’57 received
    Congressional Appointment for 2nd Graduating Class US Air Force Academy
    Life Membership Roadrunners Internationale
    My uncle is NASA Test Pilot (X-15) Joseph Walker
    Sent previous emails to join Spaatz but to date no acknowledgement.
    Have many declassified stories(Area 51, 1954-1974)
    D. P. Walker

  41. John ogorzalek - Mar 27, 2016

    I earned certificate in 1956 with Chicopee, MA squadron. My number was
    14-5563. Also John Stefanik, John Yarmac, Roman Tryba, and John
    Wildly ski at same time and same squadron

  42. David Neidlinger - Mar 28, 2016

    Wish to join:
    NJ Neidlinger, David Pompton Lakes NJ Pompton Cadet Sqdn 19Jan60

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Member Refresh

Check Out Our Initiatives