Patrons Program

Support the Legacy. Inspire the Next Generation.

Whether you’re a Civil Air Patrol member, parent, spouse, mentor, or supporter of the Association, TSA’s Patrons Program offers those who are not recipients of the General Carl A. Spaatz Award or Certificate of Proficiency a meaningful way to support The Spaatz Association’s mission.

Through annual patronage, supporters help strengthen alumni engagement, leadership initiatives, scholarships, communications, and programs that preserve the enduring legacy of General Carl A. Spaatz while inspiring future generations of Civil Air Patrol leaders. Each annual gift directly supports the mission while providing exclusive benefits and recognition that are renewed each year.

Patron levels

PATRON

$50 a year

  • Recognition on the TSA website
  • TSA Patron card
  • Semi-annual President’s Briefing for Patrons
  • Patron email updates
  • 5% discount on official merchandise
  • 5% discount on Midwinter Gala registration

GOLD PATRON

$100 a year

  • All Patron-level benefits
  • 10% discount on official merchandise
  • 10% discount on Midwinter Gala registration
  • Recognition in the Midwinter Gala program

PLATINUM PATRON

$300 a year

  • All Gold Patron-level benefits
  • One complimentary Midwinter Gala registration
  • Featured recognition in the Midwinter Gala program
  • Reserved Platinum Patron seating at the Midwinter Gala
  • Complimentary custom TSA recognition gift
BenefitPatron $50Gold $100Platinum $300
Recognition on the TSA website✓✓✓
TSA Patron card✓✓✓
Semi-annual President’s Briefing for Patrons✓✓✓
Patron email updates✓✓✓
Official merchandise5% off10% off10% off
Midwinter Gala5% off registration10% off registration1 complimentary registration
Recognition in the Midwinter Gala program—✓Featured
Reserved Platinum Patron seating at the gala——✓
Complimentary custom TSA recognition gift——✓
Benefits renew each year with patronage. Current as of August 27, 2026, and subject to change.

What makes the Society of Patrons special?

  • Annual recognition as one of the Association’s leading supporters
  • Exclusive access to the semi-annual President’s Briefing for Patrons
  • Meaningful benefits that renew each year with patronage
  • A lasting investment in youth leaders through scholarships and preservation of General Spaatz’s legacy

Become a Patron today

Stand with TSA in preserving a legacy of excellence and investing in tomorrow’s leaders.

Patron · $50 | Gold Patron · $100 | Platinum Patron · $300

Frequently asked questions

Who can become a Patron?

Any individual who is not a recipient of the General Carl A. Spaatz Award or Certificate of Proficiency and wishes to support The Spaatz Association’s mission.

Are contributions tax-deductible?

The Spaatz Association is a 501(c)(3) charitable organization (EIN 63-1183842). Contributions may be tax-deductible to the extent permitted by law.

Do benefits renew annually?

Yes. Benefits are tied to each year’s patronage.

Who do I contact for more information?

Email SecretaryTeam@Spaatz.Org.