Give to The Spaatz Association just by shopping on Amazon. Go to smile.amazon.com and select Spaatz Association Inc as your charity .5% of eligible purchases will go to the TSA.

    Spaatz Award Recipients – 1801 to 2000

    << Back to List Selection Page

    This list is provided by National Headquarters, CAP.  To update your information in our database, please contact us.

    If you can “fill in the blanks” in our database, or if you have any Spaatz presentation pictures or notable stories of Spaatzen in the News, submit them to The Question Mark!

    Award No. Awardee Name (As Presented) Date Wing Gender Deceased
    1801 Julian R. Gluck 27-Jul-11 GA M
    1802 Joshua T. Hinson 30-Jul-11 FL M
    1803 Taylor A. Loving 4-Aug-11 NJ M
    1804 Dominique D. Litchford 6-Aug-11 VA M
    1805 Martin A. Beers 8-Aug-11 VA M
    1806 Robbert J. Olson 11-Aug-11 MD M
    1807 Elizabeth R. Roberts 11-Aug-11 MD F
    1808 Jason O. LaPre 11-Aug-11 MD M
    1809 Daniel T. Fry 22-Aug-11 TN M
    1810 Alexandra J. Cornejo 22-Aug-11 NC F
    1811 Heather A. Treanor 21-Aug-11 OR F
    1812 Amanda M. Folberg 9-Sep-11 MN F
    1813 Bethany J. Roczen 15-Sep-11 NY F
    1814 Tiffany E. Jakowczuk 20-Sep-11 FL F
    1815 Jamie M. Douglas 25-Oct-11 TX F
    1816 Michael B. Chickvary 1-Nov-11 GA M
    1817 Kaden Andre 26-Nov-11 TX M
    1818 Nathaniel L. Chaverin 2-Dec-11 KS M
    1819 Brandon G. Maso 8-Nov-11 CO M
    1820 Caitlynn M. Graham 20-Dec-11 CO F
    1821 Owen J. Clark 28-Dec-11 VA M
    1822 Austin M. Rivera 4-Jan-12 NY M
    1823 Peter J. Barrow 4-Jan-12 NC M
    1824 Forest E. Allen 5-Jan-12 TX M
    1825 Daniel G. Shellhouse 8-Jan-12 TX M
    1826 Grant B. Taylor 28-Dec-11 UT M
    1827 Lincoln Andre 30-Jan-12 TX M
    1828 Skeetz N. Guilbeau 30-Jan-12 WA M
    1829 Adam W. Wachhotz 16-Jan-12 IA M
    1830 William B. Vician 23-Feb-12 DC M
    1831 Ryan D. Erskine 5-Mar-12 AL M
    1832 Byron L. Gray 9-Mar-12 CO M
    1833 Jared L. Mast 1-Mar-12 VA M
    1834 David J. Twibell 8-Mar-12 GA M
    1835 Alec S. Lampasona 19-Mar-12 FL M
    1836 Pamela Blanco 21-Mar-12 PR F
    1837 Jonathan R. Ernest 10-Mar-12 AL M
    1838 Jordan A. Thomas 23-Apr-12 SC M
    1839 Arlann A. Robinson 5-May-12 MS F
    1840 Timothy J. Hester 19-May-12 MS M
    1841 Jake R. Martin 31-May-12 PA M
    1842 Kaitlyn Fife 5-Jun-12 LA F
    1843 William A. Small 15-Jun-12 SD M
    1844 Held for later use
    1845 Matthew H. Frame 21-Jun-12 MN M
    1846 Garrett P. Frazell 23-Jun-12 NE M
    1847 Blake Orth 28-Jun-12 TX M
    1848 Andrew C. Steinemann 1-Jul-12 FL M
    1849 John-Paul W. Franks 10-Jul-12 IN M
    1850 Michael Chung 11-Jul-12 CA M
    1851 David M. Owings 12-Jul-12 OR M
    1852 Melanie E. Tunison 22-Jul-12 CA F
    1853 Michelle Neuville 30-Jul-12 MI F
    1854 Nathan W. Buxton 15-Aug-12 DE M
    1855 John S. Gomez-Simmons 11-Aug-12 TX M
    1856 Sierra W. Larson 29-Aug-12 NC F
    1857 Joshua L. Pravel 11-Aug-12 TX M
    1858 Colleen Rojas 1-Sep-12 TX F
    1859 Daniel T. Deever 8-Oct-12 NE M
    1860 William Smedley 31-Jul-12 NH M
    1861 Caleb R. McLean 24-Oct-12 NY M
    1862 Nathan Runck 17-Nov-12 GA M
    1863 Evan Yanagihara 2-Dec-12 CA M
    1864 Bonnie C. Wilshire 1-Dec-12 OH F
    1865 Christopher Weinzapfel 9-Dec-12 IN M
    1866 Jeremy B. Ginnard 6-Jan-13 MI M
    1867 Elizabeth A. McClamrock 12-Jan-13 IN F
    1868 Jonathan E. Hendry 14-Jan-13 VA M
    1869 Jacob K. Napp 19-Jan-13 IA M
    1870 Luke A. Beck-Fridell 23-Jan-13 CA M
    1871 Mary E. Barb 2-Feb-13 CA F
    1872 Michael L. Fraire 24-Feb-13 TX M
    1873 Nichole J. Crisp 16-Aug-13 NV F
    1874 Sierra D. Parsons 13-Mar-13 IN F
    1875 John A. Robertson 23-Mar-13 NC M
    1876 Carissa M. Lackey 3-Mar-13 NY F
    1877 Daniel P. Schulz 26-Mar-13 HI M
    1878 Muriel Eaton 23-Mar-13 KS F
    1879 Benjamin M. Tartter 3-Mar-13 NY M
    1880 Marlan J. Campbell 1-Apr-13 MO M
    1881 Hunter Ashburn 5-Apr-13 CO M
    1882 Garrett E. Stanley 30-Apr-13 WA M
    1883 Robinson Fernandez 21-Apr-13 NY M
    1884 Michael P. Ebert 25-Apr-13 WI M
    1885 Kathleen P. Crockett 7-May-13 MD F
    1886 Brandon T. Cambio 5-May-13 TX M
    1887 Joshua C. Lanier 11-May-13 CA M
    1888 Carson Scalf 11-May-13 TN M
    1889 Margaret H. Palys 22-May-13 CT F
    1890 Joshua Dovi 22-May-13 FL M
    1891 Kenneth Griffing 2-Jun-13 TX M
    1892 Lawton P. Huffman 8-Jun-13 MO M
    1893 Christopher S. Medina 10-Jun-13 NM M
    1894 Sara J. Fishbein 21-Jun-13 OH F
    1895 Brandon T. Koltes 25-Jun-13 NV M
    1896 Adam Pendleton 29-Jun-13 GA M
    1897 William T. Craig 8-Jul-13 AZ M
    1898 Miranda R. Ellinghaus 15-Jul-13 OK F
    1899 Josiah L. Gourley 15-Jul-13 NC M
    1900 Abigail R. Hawkins 9-Aug-13 PA F
    1901 Wyatt A. Steele 16-Aug-13 SC M
    1902 Michael R. Poussard 13-Aug-13 DC M
    1903 Albaro I. Pillco 21-Aug-13 NY M
    1904 Timothy A. Sizemore 7-Aug-13 WA M
    1905 Christopher J. La Pointe 27-Aug-13 MD M
    1906 Alexander Hanson 13-Aug-13 GA M
    1907 Luke Bickley 20-Sep-13 NY M
    1908 Benjamin C. Jakeman 18-Oct-13 CO M
    1909 Abiel Zelik Gil 19-Oct-13 GA M
    1910 Jacob Hawkins 27-Nov-13 SC M
    1911 Samuel G. Cockrell 30-Nov-13 AL M
    1912 Ulric E. Groves 21-Dec-13 VA M
    1913 Valerie R. Powell 4-Dec-13 OK F
    1914 Tyler D. Belyeu 21-Dec-13 FL M
    1915 Eashan D. Samak 27-Dec-13 MD M
    1916 Austin W. Holliman 4-Jan-14 AL M
    1917 Catherine A. Guthrie 4-Jan-14 AL F
    1918 Jonathan Fry 4-Jan-14 VA M
    1919 Joshua R. Flewellen 9-Jan-14 CA M
    1920 Cody R. Draeger 21-Jan-14 CO M
    1921 Holly E. Guthrie 16-Jan-14 AL F
    1922 Josiah C. Boggs 16-Jan-14 NH M
    1923 Robert J. Lewis 23-Jan-14 MD M
    1924 Ryan S. Howard 23-Jan-14 MS M
    1925 Thomas A. Jessop 25-Jan-14 CO M
    1926 Aubry M. Lindauer 3-Feb-14 OH F
    1927 Megan L. Beatty 5-Feb-14 OH F
    1928 Robert H. Ward 3-Feb-14 FL M
    1929 Rand B. Fowler 19-Nov-13 TX M
    1930 Dean L. Unruh 25-Jan-14 WA M
    1931 Tianna M. Chin 1-Feb-14 NY F
    1932 Benjamin Hook 18-Feb-14 CO M
    1933 Bryce Kuykendall 31-Jan-14 CA M
    1934 Tanner Barnes 16-Mar-14 OH M
    1935 Justina M. Hauss 15-Mar-14 NC F
    1936 Skylar F. Caldwell 11-Mar-14 CO F
    1937 Tanner M. Spearman 20-Mar-14 LA M
    1938 Elizabeth J. Hale 22-Mar-14 MO F
    1939 Kenny H. Le 3-Apr-14 MA M
    1940 Matthew J. Ten Eyck 29-Mar-14 CO M
    1941 Nathan R. Katich 24-Apr-14 GA M
    1942 Alexander R. Schultze 19-Apr-14 WI M
    1943 Deleted
    1944 Patrick Arnold 17-May-14 OK M
    1945 David A. Eudy 28-May-14 SC M
    1946 Mark A. Eudy 28-May-14 SC M
    1947 Abagail C. Dickerson 26-May-14 TN F
    1948 James I. Stevens 24-May-14 TX M
    1949 Ethan J. Dunlap 20-May-14 PA M
    1950 Anthony R. Cummins 11-Jun-14 CA M
    1951 Joshua D. Lewis 11-Jun-14 FL M
    1952 Adam M. Hocutt 14-Jun-14 CT M
    1953 Rachael L. Bailey 14-Jun-14 NC F
    1954 Joshua D. Waters 14-Jun-14 NC M
    1955 Robert Li 17-Jun-14 SC M
    1956 Benjamin Parmer 19-Jun-14 AR M
    1957 Nathan C. Shinabarger 14-Jun-14 IN M
    1958 Benjamin Shea 8-Jun-14 AL M
    1959 Jared J. Mohler 19-Jun-14 OH M
    1960 John T. Rowan 8-Jun-14 MD M
    1961 Korbin T. Niehaus 27-Jun-14 TN M
    1962 Evan C. Unruh 14-Jul-14 WA M
    1963 Matthew C. Skelton 14-Jul-14 WA M
    1964 Jason S. Reed 16-Jul-14 IN M
    1965 Kevin C. Tierney 24-Jun-14 FL M
    1966 Tren Bromenschenkel 7-Aug-14 CA M
    1967 Sarah M. Gamble 7-Aug-14 CA F
    1968 Danielle Lamphear 4-Aug-14 TX F
    1969 Jonathan A. Hester 11-Aug-14 MS M
    1970 Morgen D. Dieckmann 15-Aug-14 ID M
    1971 Travis M. Brodbeck 10-Aug-14 NY M
    1972 Logan R. Gallo 20-Oct-14 FL M
    1973 Alexandra M. Dwyer 23-Oct-14 NJ F
    1974 Scott W. Steele 17-Oct-14 WI M
    1975 Shane M. Ginnard 30-Nov-14 MI M
    1976 Jacob W. Jones 6-Dec-14 MN M
    1977 Evan W. Thomsen 13-Dec-14 WI M
    1978 Andy D. Goodwin 19-Dec-14 CA M
    1979 Jeremy A. King 23-Dec-14 FL M
    1980 Hannah J. Kuegler 12-Jan-15 MA F
    1981 Lacee Basile 2-Feb-15 WA F
    1982 Davie E. Feig 18-Feb-15 WI M
    1983 Nathan A. Worley 19-Feb-15 WV M
    1984 Ryan D. Dickerson 29-Dec-14 KY M
    1985 Stephanie A. Moffitt 25-Feb-15 CO F
    1986 Carlos D. Cortesi 24-Feb-15 FL M
    1987 Christopher J. Pineda 3-Mar-15 NE M
    1988 Robert G. Mallinak 23-Apr-15 GA M
    1989 Nathan J. Hoffman 27-Apr-15 MN M
    1990 Noah J. Schuetz 28-Apr-15 IA M
    1991 Tyler C. Hoover 5-May-15 SC F
    1992 Riley B. Mitchum 28-May-15 OK M
    1993 Cooper Hawkley 31-Mar-15 NV M
    1994 Nicholas A. Cavacini 19-Jun-15 PA M
    1995 Jonathan D. Gizinski 24-Jun-15 WA M
    1996 Jean M. Pendergrass 24-Jun-15 CA F
    1997 Klara G. Olcott 24-Jun-15 AZ F
    1998 Isaac M. McDermott 15-Jul-15 OH M
    1999 David C. Brown 3-Aug-15 FL M
    2000 Matthew C. Jackson 10-Aug-15 NJ M

    You must be logged in to post a comment.

    Check Out Our Initiatives

    Recent Posts